Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg SculptureRobert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Sculpture entitled "Tampa Clay Piece 3" consists of 3D clay, screenprinting colors and filament tape; published by Graphic studio, University of South FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Sling-Shots Lit #1. Color lithographs on sailcloth and Mylar with wooden lightbox assemblage, fluorescent light fixture, aluminium, moveable window shade system and Plexiglas bars,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg Bellini #5Robert Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008. Intaglio etching in color on paper, entitled "Bellini #5", 7/50, 1989; published by Ulae. Signed, numbered, and dated in pencil at the lower left, also with pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Publicon - Station IV", 1978 mixed media construction signed, dated, titled and numbered "24/30" on label at back, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Sling-Shots Lit #1Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985 Wooden lightbox construction with lithograph in colors with screenprint, and assemblage with a sailcloth, Mylar, a fluorescent light fixture, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-ShotsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008 New York) ''Sling-Shots Lit #8'' 1985 Lightbox Assemblage 84.5''x56.25''x12.5''. Composed of screenprint in colors on sailcloth and mylar sheets, wooden lightbox, fluoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - Opal GospelLot 22 Robert Rauschenberg American (1925-2008) Opal Gospel (1971) complete set of ten screen prints in colors on ten movable acrylic panels fitted into a lucite base with original screen printed staiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Earth Day 1990Robert Rauschenberg Earth Day 1990 1990pochoir and screenprint in seven colors on Arches Cover 63.75 h × 42.25 w in (162 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Autobiography", 1968 three-panel offset lithograph printed by Broadside Art, Inc., edition of 2000. Unframed. each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Provenance: Gift of MariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008); Stunt Man I;Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Stunt Man I, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Japan paper, signed in pencil, dated and annotated 'Artist's Proof' (aside from the edition of 37), with the blindstamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Treaty (diptych)Robert Rauschenberg Treaty (diptych) 1974lithograph in colors each: 27 h x 40 w in (69 x 102 cm) overall: 53.5 h x 40 w in (136 x 102 cm) Signed to upper left 'Rauschenberg'. Dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG - United States - Oil, silkscreenArtist: Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008). Title: "United States". Medium: Oil, silkscreen inks, and printed paper on board. Date: Composed 1964. Dimensions: Overall size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny,Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Clan Destiny, 1996 color photolithograph signed, dated, and numbered 44/100 in pencil 41 1/2 x 27 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg Study for Chinese Summerhall PhotosTitle: Robert Rauschenberg Study for Chinese Summerhall Photo Print Edition Unframed 10pc Described By:Nikki CNX 1109 2 Description:From his earliest days as an artist, when he stated he wanted to "phSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg - Acrylic on Lithograph, 'Snowflake Crime XIX'Robert Rauschenberg - Acrylic on Lithograph, 'Snowflake Crime XIX' Date: 1981 Signed: Verso Dimensions: Framed Size: 18.75 x 17.25 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. (Please see terms & conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg suite of lithographsRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Chow Bag suite of 6 silkscreens with collage and hand-sewn collage, 1977, each signed, dated and numbered 69/100 in pencil. 48 x 36" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg - TruthArtist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Truth Year: 1982 Dimensions: 30.3in. by 26.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70 Publisher: Gemini G.E.L. Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, photo portfolio, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Rauschenberg: Photographs" portfolio of 12 gelatin silver prints, published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg "Landmark" LithographRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) is considered by many to be one of the most influential American artists due to his radical blending of materials and methods. Rauschenberg effectively utilizSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MONKEY CHOW" P. P. #5/6, 1977ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "MONKEY CHOW" PRINTERS PROOF, EDITION # 5/6, 1977. Height: 49.25 in. by Width: 38 in. by Depth: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008)Robert Rauschenberg(American, 1925-2008)"Autobiography", 1968three-panel offset lithograph in colorsunframed.each 66-1/2" x 48-3/4" Literature: Craft, Catherine, Robert Rauschenberg, London: Phaidon,See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed Art$750
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Cloister Series" Framed Hand Signed Vintage Poster (37.5" x 29")$700