Sold2022VTG VERSACE WOMEN'S EYEGLASS FRAMESVTG VERSACE WOMEN'S EYEGLASS FRAMES -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) ; Abstract ; 1964 ; oil in canvas / framed ; dimensions 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42,5 cm (21 x 17 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael WEST (1908-1991) AmericanMichael WEST (1908-1991) American ; Untitled, Abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 51,5 x 40,5 cm (20 x 16 in.) ; frame size 52,5 x 42 cm (20 2/3 x 16 1/2 in.) ; signed lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 5 Early Korean Peony PaintingsGrouping of 5 Early Korean Peony Paintings on rock outcroppings, unsigned, watercolor/gouache. All appx. 37 3/4" tall 16 1/2" wide; Frame size: 52 3/4" tall x 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMANN HERZOG (American, 1832-1932)shipping off a jetty in stormy seas sgn. and dated l.l. H Herzog 1865, o/c, 38 by 54 in; ornate gilt frame 52 by 69 in. From the estate of a Beacon St., Boston cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Rice Embrey, "Door", 1975Carl Rice Embrey (Texas, b. 1938), "Door", dated March 1975, acrylic resin emulsion on pressed wood panel in artist's frame sight: 13.75 x 17.75 in., frame: 16 x 20 in. Provenance: A Kingman, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le PHO: Still Life "Fleurs" - PaintingLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) oil on canvas painting of a floral still life, titled "Fleurs", signed lower left. Provenance Wally F Galleries. [Art: 9 3/4" H x 13" W; Frame: 16 1/2" H x 20" W]. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master Nativity Scene PaintingFrench, 18th Century, Christ Child With Seraphim And Cherubim, Mary And Joseph, Oil On Copper, Unsigned, 7 X 5.5 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 16 X 14.5 X 2 Inches, Paint Loss To Edge Under Frame Lip, MinorSee Sold Price