Sold2022Bottega Veneta, high heel sandals,Bottega Veneta, high heel sandals, chocolate brown smooth leather with fine gold coloured metal chain, size 38, heel height approx. 10 cm, incl. dust bag and OK, unworn, minimal storage wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mercanti Fiorentini Leather 12 Men's Gladiator SandalsMercanti Fiorentini Leather 12 Men's Gladiator Sandals... Dark Brown. Made in Italy. It comes in its original box that is approx 13 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 5 1/4" and it weighs 1.84lb. The boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUCCI MONOGRAM BROWN LEATHER POUCHGucci Italian designer brown leather pouch with monogram design. Measures approx. 6 1/2" height x 8 3/4" width (17cm x 22cm). Total weight approx. 143 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. HANDWOVEN ROOM-SIZED SERAPI CARPETIranian, 20th century. A stunning handwoven wool Serapi rug with geometric floral motif in navy, various shades of light blue and pink, beige, and light brown. Measures approx. 14' 4" x 9' 6".See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Bourdelle (1861-1929) Grande Masque TragiqueBronze with rich blackish-brown patina; approx. 29"Hx 19"W x 20"D; inscribed by Bourdelle; impressed with the A. VALSUANI CIRE PERDUE foundry seal; inscribed with artist's monogram; numbered VI This MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage White Gold Diamond Ring In A Brown BoxVintage White Gold Diamond Ring In A Brown Box Approx. size 7 ring with interior adjuster. This fashion ring of white gold with 8 round brilliant diamonds measures 38mm tall and 17.5 grams TW. (ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob & Co., Brown diamond ringJacob & Co. Brown diamond ring Set with a radiant-cut brown diamond weighing approx. 7.01 cts Platinum With maker's mark for Jacob & Co. Ring size 5; Gross weight 18.0 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt white gold fancy brown diamond ringLadies 14kt white gold fancy brown diamond ring featuring a prong set cushion cut fancy brown diamond weighing approx. 2.63ct., Clarity I1. Surrounded by a halo of prong set round brilliant cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold202118 kt. White Gold, Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 kt. White Gold, Sapphire and Diamond Ring , center prong set orangey brown sapphire, wt. approx. 3.02 cts., 9.50 x 7.70 x 4.65 mm; double halo and support with 76 prong set round brilliant cut diamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marilyn Cooperman Gem Stone EarringsMarilyn Cooperman green gem stone and diamond earrings. 4 brown diamonds weight approx. 0.9ct. Signed MFC 18K length 1'' diameter 1/2'' , weight 8.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Comte Henri Geoffroy de Ruille Bronze SculptureComte Henri Geoffroy de Ruille - Horsewoman Riding Side Saddle, c. 1880. Bronze with brown patina; signed; approx. 19" H x 18" W. Provenance: Private Collection, Alaska (by descent) A rare good size bSee Sold Price
201914kt yellow gold diamond and ruby ringLadies 14kt yellow gold Art Deco style ruby and diamond ring featuring a prong set round brilliant cut light brown diamond weighing approx. 1.00ct., Clarity SI3. Mounted in a octagon frame of channelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Pottery Foo DogsPair earthenware pottery foo dogs with white, green purple, and brown glazes, each approx. 21" h. x 24.75"x 13". Sold with stands, 8" h. x 21.25" x 13.75". Condition: Cracks, chips, repairs to one taiSee Sold Price
Sold201918K rose gold ring with brilliant cut “brown” diamond18K rose gold ring with brilliant cut “brown” diamond of approx. 1.01 ct in tension setting.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) MODERNIST TOBIA SCARPA STYLE DINING CHAIRS(lot of 8) Modernist dining chairs, in the manner of Tobia Scarpa (Italian, b.1935), c.1970s, rectangular frame, brown leather seat, approx 29.5"h, 20"w, 16.5"d, seat height: 18"h **Provenance: FoundeSee Sold Price
Sold202318K White Gold & Diamond Daisy BroochFive brilliant cut yellow, yellow/brown diamonds totaling approx. 1.30ctw bezel set in yellow gold in the center of five daisies. Four daisies contain ten petals with three brilliant cut diamonds in eSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) VICTORIAN LADY'S GARMENTSc. 1860, including a 2-piece wedding dress with an outer coat having silk and silver threads and a shift of silk & lace, approx. size 6; and a 2-piece brown & black silk dress, approx. size 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Antoine Houdon, Bronze, Voltaire SittingWonderful bronze sculpture by Jean Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828). Titled "Voltaire Assis" (Voltaire Sitting). Brown patination. Signed "Houdon". Approx. 26" tall x 19" x 16". Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Orange Silk Floral Bat RobeChina, Qing Dynasty Decorated with a repeated floral and elaborate bat pattern over a rust orange brown. 37" long x approx. 29" wide shoulders. From the collection of a Cranston, Rhode Island gentlemaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GOLD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, "NARCISO", POMELLATOGOLD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, "NARCISO", POMELLATO designed as a double rose gold curb link chain set with brilliant-cut brown and grey diamonds weighing approx. 5.50 ct. Signed Pomellato. With originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-knotted Sino-Isfahan silk-on-silk rug, 14 x 10Hand-knotted silk on silk Sino-Isfahan rug, having a taupe medallion with pendants on a rust ground, with allover foliate designs and a Herati border on a brown ground, 168" x 120 (approx 14' x 10').See Sold Price
Sold20221967 Vintage Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust WatchStainless steel case, champagne dial gold colored baton markers, well marked on dial, 23 jewel automatic movement, approx. 35mm x 35mm. Brown leather band. Condition: Considerable wear to include scraSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) French colonial coins 1767, 1796(2) French colonial coins 1767, 1796, Pair of French colonial-era coins, including 1796 Franco-Americana Colonia Castorland, bronze, approx. 33 mm diam and 1767 Colonies Francoises a L. XV, copper souSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND AND COLOURED DIAMOND HOOP EARRINGSDIAMOND AND COLOURED DIAMOND HOOP EARRINGS Each set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamonds of brown tint, brilliant-cut diamonds approx. 2.20cts total, brown diamonds untested for natural colour, seSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Shoulder Strap Leather Brown Approx. 108cm Women's Men's LOUIS VUITTON$5