Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled (Figures with Blue Stripes)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Figures with Blue Stripes) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Untitled (Figure Under Tent)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Figure Under Tent) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - Untitled (Figure with Snake Nest)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Figure with Snake Nest) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Untitled (Three Figures with Web)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Three Figures with Web) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16 1/4in. by 17 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled Orange Blue YellowArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Orange Blue Yellow Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled (Red Sun and Figure)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Red Sun and Figure) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Untitled (Nice going John)Alexander Calder(1898-1976)Untitled (Nice going John)Gouache and lithograph in colors on a 'with Flying Colors - Braniff International' gloss paper folderSigned in blue gouache, lower right: Sandy; inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976)Manner of Alexander Calder, color lithograph of red, yellow, and blue swirls and circles, untitled, pencil-signed lower right corner "Calder," numbered lower left "4/125." Image: 17.5" H X 12" W; framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (Pull Toy)Alexander Calder Untitled (Pull Toy) 1955tin beer can, rock, and wire construction 32 h × 6 w × 2.75 d in (81 × 15 × 7 cm) Provenance: The Artist | GifSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO)Artist: CALDER, ALEXANDER Title: UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO) Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: LITHOGRAPH Edition: OF 75 Description: Untitled (from the Calder, Magie Eolienne pSee Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" lithograph, Signed/#Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" Media: Lithograph in colors Dimensions: 25.5" × 19.5" Edition: Frome the rare edition of 75 Hand signed and nymbered in pencil by the artist Publisher: Magie EoliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled" Original Litho Hand SignedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Year: c. 1970 Medium: Color lithograph Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125 Size: 27 1/4" x 38 3/4" Signature: Signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled (Flowers)"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Flowers) Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in color Edition: From the rare limited edition HC II/XX Size: 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder - Blue SunTitle: Blue Sun Artist: Alexander Calder Dimensions: 24.1 x 18 Medium: Original lithograph on paper Signature: Hand signed by the artist Year: 1971 ESee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder "Untitled" Signed lithographArtist: Alexander CalderTitle: UntitledYear: c. 1970'sMedium: Original lithograph in colors on paperEdition: From the limited edition of 100Size: 26 1/2" x 19 3/4"Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Untitled from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from "Flight Portfolio" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Untitled from Santa ClausArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from Santa Claus Year: 1974 Dimensions: 20in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Medium: Original eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Untitled from "Our UnfinishedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from "Our Unfinished Revolution" Year: 1975 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 29.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - Untitled I from Magie EolienneArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled I from Magie Eolienne Year: 1972 Dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. Edition: From the Limited E.C. Edition Publisher: SociSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster), 1965 Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 43 from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and numbered 43/100. Overall, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder - Untitled (Sunset Runners)Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Sunset Runners) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 16in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: Maeght<See Sold Price