Sold2015Edgar Degas - Danseuses Montant Un EscalierEdgar Degas - Danseuses Montant Un Escalier - 40 X 17 1/8 In. - Giclée On Canvas - Museum Wrapped - Large Piece Of Art - This Piece Is Ready To Hang On Your WallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (After) - Danseuses de faceArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Danseuses de face Year: 1885 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Demotte ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas (After) - DanseusesArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Danseuses Year: 1918 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: Numbered 2 in pencil from the rare limited edition of 60 DX Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (after) - Danseuses Au ReposArtist: Edgar Degas (after) Title: Danseuses Au Repos Year: 1919 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (after) - DanseusesArtist: Edgar Degas (after) Title: Danseuses Year: 1919 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LangloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas pochoir "Trois danseuses"Medium: pochoir (after the pastel). Printed in Paris in 1919 by H. Floury for the rare Paul Lafond catalogue raisonné. A nice impression on wove paper, issued just two years after the death of Degas.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS 1938 Etching Dancers Descending the Stairs Framed LIMITEDEdgar Degas (1834 - 1917). Danseuses sortant des Loges (Dancers leaving the lodges (from La Famille Cardinal). Hand pulled soft ground etching after the monotype on Velin Rives paper by master etcherSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century French Giltwood FrameLouis XVI style frame, bearing labels for Edgar Degas painting "Trois Danseuses" ca.1895. Rabbet: 24" x 33" Overall Dimensions: 34" x 43" Molding Width: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph Danseuses after Edgar DegasAfter Edgar Degas Ballet in Paris Limited edition The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate and is custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Trois busies de danseusesArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Trois busies de danseuses Year: 1874 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph Danseuses Basculant after Edgar DegasLithograph Danseuses Basculant after Edgar Degas After Edgar Degas Ballet in Paris Limited edition The signature is in the plate. Includes documentation and is custom framed Luxury art.See Sold Price
Sold2023b Lithograph Danseuses Basculant after Edgar DegasAfter Edgar Degas Ballet in Paris Limited edition The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate and is custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas Original LithographEdgar Degas original offset lithograph, title: Danseuses Pres D' Un Portent, limited edition, 20 to 60. Signature in the plate. Size: 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner from new Jersey. BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917)Medium: Offset lithograph. Title: Danseuses en Position. Signature: Lower Right. Dimensions: Unframed: 10 x 14 inches, framed: 17.5 x 21.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection with certSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas Dancer looking at right foot bronzeEdgar Degas (1834-1917) "Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit" (Dancer looking at her right foot). Signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'Degas 40/M A A HEBRARD CIRE PERDUE'. BronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinatedEdgar Degas (1834-1917, after): The little fourteen-year-old dancer, green and brown patinated bronze on a wooden base, 20th C. H 100 - 93,5 cm (with and without base) The little fourteen-year-old danSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
2015Edgar Degas (French, 1834 – 1917) Bronze SculptureEdgar Degas (French, 1834–1917).Danseuse regardant la plante de son pied droit / Dancer Looking at the Sole of her Right Foot.Bronze Sculpture.Estimate: 400,000 — 600,000 USD.Inscribed Degas, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (1834-1917)(Attributed*, in the manner of the artist): Dancer, signed, and marked verso with the stamped impression Hotel Longchamp and reference numbers. Tempera on paper, unframed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist'sEDGAR DEGAS (French, 1834-1917). Studies for a Saint Christopher Carrying Christ and the artist's hand, circa 1860, Ink and graphite on paper. Unsigned. Verso is a barely visible oval red atelier stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) lost wax La Hebrard sculptureEdgar DEGAS (1834-1917) gire perdeu (Lost Wax) La Hebrard foundry stamp bronze sculpture. 15" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course.EDGAR DEGAS (AFTER) Avant la Course. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1910. 500x590 mm; 19x23¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression. This color liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Sotheby's Auction, Edgar Degas, "Danseuse rose," 1971 watercolor, ink, and pastel on paper signed LeRoy Neiman, dated, and inscribed (lower right); further inscribedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalEdgar Degas Bronze Sculpture - The Tub - Very Rare EDIT$900