Sold2021AFTER MARC CHAGALL: THREE LITHOGRAPHScomprising: "Black & BLue Bouquet", "The Ladder" and "Green Eiffel Tower", made especially for the Jaques Lassaigne edition; each: 7 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches sight; 15 1/2 x 17 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchCHAGALL by JACQUES LASSAIGNE 1957 (M.192-205, 207), softbound book with fourteen lithographs including cover, four double page format and seven single page format, Maeght Editeur, from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchCHAGALL by JACQUES LASSAIGNE 1957 (M.192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 198, 199, 202, 203, 204, 205, 207), incomplete book with twelve of sixteen lithographs including cover, four double page format and sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHAGALL, Marc. "Chagall" by Jacques LassaigneThe complete suite with fifteen lithographs, 13 printed in color, 2 printed in black (including cover and frontispiece), hors texte, with title, text and reproductions, on wove paper, the full sheets,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: Chagall Lithograph, Cover Jerusalem windowsArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: The Jerusalem Windows - Cover Medium: Lithograph Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem windows 1962 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall: 1969 Marc Chagall original Lithograph for Cover vol 3Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Cover for volume 3 Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed nor numbered Printed: 1969 Mourlot, France Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall | Paysage aux Isbas (From: Chagall par Jacques Lassaigne) Framed Color LithographMarc Chagall | Paysage aux Isbas (From: Chagall par Jacques Lassaigne) Framed Color Lithograph. Signed in Plate. size: 8.75 x 15.5 matte, 17.75 x 24.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Signed Museum GuideMarc Chagall signed Museum guide Signed Chagall on the cover Measures: 9 x 4.5 inches COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL, Catalogue Raisonne by Jacques Lassaigne, 1stCHAGALL by [Chagall, Marc]: Lassaigne, Jacques, 1957. condition:Good. 1st Edition. Marc Chagall, Jewish Artist of world renown, mostly famous for his "Jerusalem Windows". Marc Chagall (born July 7, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le MiroirArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Cover for Derriere Le Miroir Year: 1969 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall Braque Miro DLM 121-122 complete with lithosChagall, Marc and others, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) 121-122, published 1960, Maeght, softcover, folio (15 x 11 inches), complete with original lithographs by Marc Chagall (cover), Georges Braque, JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Cover.This lot consists of an original lithograph on arches paper, dated 1963 by Marc Chagall, entitled "Cover." Depicted in this image on the right side is a woman painting flowers in a vase and on the lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Cover for Derriere le MiroirArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Cover for Derriere le Miroir Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 10 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Suite: DerriereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Cover for Derriere Le Miroir Lithograph Framed PrintLithograph cover of Derriere Le Miroir by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). This issue of the magazine documented Chagall's 1969 exhibition. Framed, matted, and sealed under glass. Very good sight condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Cover From Derriere Le MiroirArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Cover From Derriere Le Miroir Year: 1962 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Cover From Derriere Le MiroirArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Cover From Derriere Le Miroir Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall by Ernest RaboffMarc Chagall By Ernest Raboff Paper back ISBN: 0-385-17936-7 Excellent condition aside from few smudges cover/ old price sticker verso 11 x 8.5” Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) ChagallMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Chagall Lithographs vol. IV Covers. Two color lithographs, 1968 Each: 12.5" x 9.25" Frame: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold20241969 Marc Chagall Lithograph Cover vol 3Artist: Marc Chagall - Country: Russia - Title: Cover for volume 3 - Medium: Original Lithograph - Marks: Not signed nor numbered - Printed: 1969 Mourlot, France - Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall signed coverFamed artist signed FDC depicting one of his works of art with COASee Sold Price
Sold2016After Marc Chagall, lithograph, Red Rooster, 9" xAfter Marc Chagall, lithograph, Red Rooster, 9" x 15-1/4" sheet, 16-1/2" x 22-1/2" overall, from an edition of 6000 for Jacques Lassaigne, "Chagall", Paris: Maeght, 1957, center crease, light discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2019[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)].  LASSAIGNE, Jacques.[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1985)].  LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Chagall. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1957. 4to. 15 original lithographs (including the wrappers and title-page), 13 of which are in color, and 4 doublSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] MARC CHAGALL "KERAMIKEN-SCULPTUREN" W/LITHOGRAPH[ART-BOOKS] MARC CHAGALL "DIE KERAMIKEN-SCULPTUREN VON CHAGALL" Andre Sauret, 1972. Hard-cover. With original colour lithograph by Mourlot. With complete dust-wrapper. Text in German.See Sold Price
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le Miroir No. 235 - The Green Acrobat$250
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Jacket Cover for The Lithographs of Chagall, volume I$4,000