Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint Paul Au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint Paul Au Soleil Couchant Year: c. 1977 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Saint-Paul au Soleil CouchantArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Saint-Paul au Soleil Couchant Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - Soleil Au Cheval RougeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Soleil Au Cheval Rouge Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11.8in. by 16.1in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL"LES AMOUREX AU SOLEIL ROUGE" LITHO 29.5"MARC CHAGALL"LES AMOUREX AU SOLEIL ROUGE" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH- 29.5" X 26.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH, "LOVERS OVERAFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH, "LOVERS OVER SAINT-PAUL", SIGNED IN THE PLATE, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 156/500 LOWER LEFT, LITHOGRAPH IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAME HAS SOME LARGE REFINISHED CHIPS,See Sold Price
Sold2024"SOLEIL COUCHANT" AFTER MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHAFTER CHAGALL, Marc, (American/French, 1887-1985): "Soleil Couchant", Lithograph, sight size with margins 29.25" x 20.75", pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left 87/150, unframed. Printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Marc Chagall (Vitebsk, July 7, 1887-Saint-Paul de Vence, March 28, 1985) was a Russian and French painter of Jewish origin.This item will sell as "in the style of......................................See Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithograph Les amoureux au soleil rougeArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Les amoureux au soleil rouge Medium: Original Lithograph Marks:not signed nor numbered Printed: 1960 by Mourlot, France Paper Size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Fondation Maeght Exhibit AdvertVintage Marc Chagall Exhibit advert, reading fondation Maeght Saint Paul, aples-maritimes, France. Chagall 1947-1967 Depicts Le Profill Bleu silk screen from the artist. Framed in a silver and woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), La nuit desMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) La nuit des amoureux à Saint-Paul, 1968 color etching signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 12 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Autograph Letter SignedALS in Yiddish, one page, 5.75 x 8.25, March 16, 1972. Addressed from Saint Paul de Vence in France, a handwritten letter to Israeli journalist and writer David Giladi, in full (translated): "My gratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHTitled "Les Amoureux au Soleil Rouge." Color lithograph, 1960. Numbered 35/100, unsigned. With Galerie Modern at Brentano's label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 20" (Sight) H 16.5" x W 12.5" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia,Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]Êdied March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-born French painter, printmaker, and desSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHAGALL MARC CHAGALL Lithographic offset numbered printMARC CHAGALL 1887-1985 [Shagal, Mark, Zakharovich, Moses] Vitebsk, Belarus 1887 - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France (Russian / French). Title: The Blue Bird, 1968 Technique: Lithographic offset print lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall PosterExhibition Poster for Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France. Made by the Fondation maeght. Chagall, peintures 1947-1967 - 33 7/8 x 22 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia,Marc Chagall , (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]‹died March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-born French painter, printmaker, and deSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL, lithographReproduction Lithograph on paper.Marc Chagall, (born July 7, 1887, Vitebsk, Belorussia, Russian Empire [now in Belarus]—died March 28, 1985, Saint-Paul, Alpes-Maritimes, France), Belorussian-boSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMarc Chagall - L'Oise au Vert 1962 Mourlot Lithograph Exhibition Poster$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Fiancailles Au Cirque 1983' Lithograph In Clolors$6,000
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - Original$2,400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia. SCHOELCHER – DISLERE. Rapport presente au Ministre de la Marine par le Conseil€250