Sold2019Marc Chagall - Couple Beside TreeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple Beside Tree Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Andre Sauret MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Signed Watercolor LithographItem/Description: Marc Chagall watecolored lithograph "Couple Beside Tree" offset. Signed in pencil lower right. Lithograph appears to have applied watercolor. Origin of watercolor and signature unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Couple Beside Tree - Chagall MarcTitle: Couple Beside Tree Artist: Chagall Marc Date/Period: 1960 Materials: Paper Dimension: 12 1/4" X 9 1/8" Description: Original Black and White lithograph Unsigned and unnumbered edition from Vol.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall. 1960 Lithograph SignedCouple Beside Tree. 11 1/2" x 14" sight. Numbered at lower left: 11/40. Signed lower right in pencil Marc Chagall. Edition 11 of 40. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public ASee Sold Price
Sold2016SIX VINTAGE MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPHS: RARE COLORA group of six vintage Marc Chagall lithographs. Includes one unique color print that appears to possibly be a rare color trial proof of "Couple Beside Tree". Also includes two copies of "Clown in LovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Original LithographThe monochrome lithograph, "Le Couple a l'Arbre" (Couple by the Tree) depicts a couple making love by a tree in full bloom from where a rooster silhouette emerges to symbolizes their sexual union. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Couple in Mimosa" SignedMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Couple dans Mimosa (Couple in Mimosa)" from Nice and the Côte d'Azur--1967, limited edition hand signed color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Couple With a GoatArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple With a Goat Year: 1973 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Couple in BedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple in Bed Year: 1925-26 Dimensions: 6in. by 4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Sans Pareil Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Couple in BedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple in Bed Year: 1925-26 Dimensions: 6in. by 4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Sans Pareil Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Couple with DoveSigned and numbered 58/90 in plate. Approx. 17 3/4" H x 19 3/4" W sight, 33" H x 25 1/2" W framed. No guarantee of authenticity or provenance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Couple With a GoatArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple With a Goat Year: 1973 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siècle Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Couple With a GoatArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple With a Goat Year: 1973 Dimensions: 9in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: XXe Siecle Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Couple En OcreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple En Ocre Year: 1948 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Offset lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall,Couple above St. PaulMarc Chagall. Title: Couple above St. Paul. Description: Lithography on Arches paper signed and numbered in pencil iron 20/500. Attached certificate of authenticity. Measures 65x58 cm Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Couple in OchreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple in Ochre Dimensions: 8in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset Lithograph in Colors Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Couple in OchreArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Couple in Ochre Dimensions: 8in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset Lithograph in Colors Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, 'Couple With Flowers & Fruits', FacsimileArtist: Marc Chagall. Title: 'Couple with Flowers & Fruits' Dimensions: 27.5 in. by 21in. Condition- Excellent Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Marc Chagall was a Jewish artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall COUPLE ABOVE ST. PAUL Limited EditionThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñCOUPLE ABOVE ST. PAULñ. This lithograph is facsimile signed Pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 22.5? x 20?. �See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,750(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,250(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"$2,100(5 bids)