Sold2023Marc Chagall - Guitar et ane violetArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Guitar et ane violet Dimensions: 8 1/2in. by 10 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght Editeur Paris Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall etching with hand-coloringMarc Chagall (Russian/ French 1887-1985)- ''L'Ane et le Chien'' (V. 180)- etching with handcoloring, 1927-1952, from The Fables de la Fontaine, paper, age toned and light struck. 11 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Couple et Poisson, SignedMarc Chagall Couple et Poisson. Couple and Fish. On Arches.Signed in pencil. 107/150. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - David et Absalon De le BibleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David et Absalon De le Bible Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 9 5/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 83/100 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - L'Artiste et Sa FemmeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Artiste et Sa Femme Year: 1979 Dimensions: 25 3/8in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Publisher: PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath PosterArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Chagall et la Bible Musee Rath Poster Year: 1966 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - David et AbsalonArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David et Absalon Year: 1956 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall ROMEÓ ET JULIETTE (SORLIER P. 96) Color lithograph by Charles Sorlier,After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) ROMEÓ ET JULIETTE (SORLIER P. 96) Color lithograph by Charles Sorlier, 1964, from the edition of 5000, published by the French Tourist Bureau, Paris, laid on card,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall "Adam et Eve chasses du paradisMarc Chagall "Adam et Eve chasses du paradis terrestre" lithograph. Site: 13.75"H x 10"W; Frame: 21.75"H x 18"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985).See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Daphnis et ChloeMarc Chagall "Daphnis et Chloe". Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, hand-numbered. Decorative Blindstamp and Adhesive of Edition on the print. Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Romeo et JulietteMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Romeo et Juliette Offset lithograph in colors, printed later 25" x 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall: Daphnis et CloeTitle: Daphnis et Cloe Artist: Marc Chagall Date/Period: 1960 Dimension: 12 1/2" X 9 1/2" Material: paper Additional Information: Original color lithograph. Unsigned and unnumbered edition of 3000 froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Acrobate et ClownArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Acrobate et Clown Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Acrobate et ClownArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Acrobate et Clown Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Poster: Marc Chagall Romeo et Juliette – Opera Paris, 1964, 25 in. x 39 in.Vintage Poster: Marc Chagall Romeo et Juliette – Opera Paris, 1964, 25 in. x 39 in. size: 25 x 39 - rips pictured shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sorlier after Chagall, Sirene et PoissonCharles Sorlier after Marc Chagall Sirene et Poisson (from the Nice and the Cote d'Azur portfolio) 1967lithograph in colors image: 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) sheet: 26.625 h × 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall, "Temple et Histoire de Bacchus," from the "Daphnis et Chloe," suite, lithograph in colors, unsigned, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 29.75"h x 38.25"w. Reference: m. 346, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995)]. LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995)]. LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc Chagall: Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Paris: Societe Internationale d'art XXe Siecle, 1969. †14 x 10 inches, 155pp. Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)Lithograph printed in colours, 1961, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Couple et Poisson,Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Couple et Poisson, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered (Roman) - 37/75. Printed in color by Charles Sorlier. Arches Watermark. 62x46cm. Click on the following liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Sirene et Poisson, Lithograph, 1967.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Sirene et Poisson, Lithograph, 1967. From: Nice et la cote dAzur. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 66/150. Printed in color by Charles Sorlier. Arches Watermark. Plate: 61x45.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove p...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste (Cramer 64) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove paper, with Hand and Branch watermark, signed and numbered 26/50 in pencil, the full sheet wiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paper$30,000
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000