Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseau au chouchant". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - OiseauArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseau Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - OiseauArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseau Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition 575 Publisher: Editions XXe Siecle Paris FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque (Oiseau)Medium: offset lithograph (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by Maeght for Derriere le Miroir in 1967 (issue No. 166 -- Georges Braque Derniers Messages). Total sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 56See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963): Oiseau BistreGeorges Braque (1882-1963): Oiseau Bistre Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed and numbered 61/79 in pencil. 16 x 12 1/2 in. (sheet), 20 x 16 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Lithograph Oiseau et LotusOiseau et Lotus by Georges Braque, 1963 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28 x 19 inches, with an image size of 23.75 x 17 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 OISEAU BLEU LITHOGRAPHGeorges Baraque (France 1882-1963) Vintage lithograph, "Oiseau Blue". Signed, in the stone. Measures: 25 1/8" x 19 5/8" Provenance: Ex-Westchester, NY print collection assembled by a dealer in fine FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) older prints & watercolor from Woodstock, N.Y. home including Georges Braque L'oiseau Bleu(3) older prints & watercolor from Woodstock, N.Y. home including Georges Braque L'oiseau Bleu lithograph signature in the plate, watercolor of a house signed illegibly, from the Collectors Guild in NSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES BRAQUE "AU COCHANT" COLOR LITHOGRAPHGEORGES BRAQUE "AU COCHANT(OISEAU XVI" ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH. C.O.A. YEAR:1958. PUBLISHER: MAEGHT GALERIE, PARIS. EDITION: 30 FROM THE RARE LIMITED EDITION OF 75. SIGNED BY GEORGES BRAQUE, LOWER MSee Sold Price
2023GEORGES BRAQUE - "AU COUCHANT" - Signed etchingGEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963)"AU COUCHANT" (Oiseau XVI)Year: 1958Colour litograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 48,5x65,1 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/75Published by Maeght, Paris / PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque, Oil on board.Attr. Georges Braque (1882-1963) Title: Untitled (Oiseau), Medium: Oil on board, Size: 23.50" H x 17.25" W (inches), Date: ca. 1961. This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (AFTER) (FRENCH, 1882-1963)."L 'Oiseau Jaune". Color Lithograph, 1959. Signed and numbered 51/300 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Maeght, Paris. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" h x 22.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (1882-1963) Mixed MediaMixed media on heavy wove paper, Oiseau, signed* with the artist's initials (Georges Braque, 1882-1963). 5 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed from fSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$800