Sold2020Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930Pablo Picasso, b/w lithograph, 1930, Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French,1881-1973), "Le Peintre et Son Modele" (The Artist and His Model), unsigned from an unknown edition, on brown paper, matted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "The Artist and his Model II" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title is "Le peintre et son modele" and the catalogue reference is Mourlot 400. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in a limited edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le peintre et son modeleArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le peintre et son modele Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955After Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955Pablo Picasso Print on Fabric "Le Peintre et son Modele" 1955, in gilt wood frame, signed in plate on fabric border lower right, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Peintre et modele deboutPablo Picasso Peintre et modele debout (from the 60 series) 1966etching and aquatint image: 8.375 h × 12.5 w in (21 × 32 cm) sheet: 14.875 h × 18.5 w in (38 × 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Modele et peintre chauvePablo Picasso Modele et peintre chauve 1966drypoint etching on BFK Rives image: 10.75 h × 15.125 w in (27 × 38 cm) sheet: 16.5 h × 19.625 w in (42 × 50 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017‘Pablo Picasso et la Tauromachie’, lithographPablo Picasso , (1881-1973) ‘Picasso et la Tauromachie’ Medium: Lithography, Year: 1982, Dimensions: 600x890mm, lithograph poster by Henri Deschamps after Picasso print: Mourlot, Paris publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Cavalerie, valet et jeune fille, 1971Pablo Picasso La Celestine - Cavalerie, son valet et jeune fille, 1971 Original etching and aquatint on velin paper. Dated on the plate upper right margin 16.5.68 V. With the watermark La Celestine loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux CheveuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Aquatint on Wove Paper, 1966, "Peintre Et Modele Aux Cheveux Longs", H 15" W 10.75" | from Sable Mouvant Portfolio, unsigned (as issued, the portfolio edition was onSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023after: Picasso Pencil Signed Color LithographPicasso Pencil Signed Color Lithograph "Peintre et modele From Verve, 1954". Signed and numbered in pencil. Beautifully framed. Good condition. Measures 9" x 11-1/2" (sight), frame measures 28" x 31-1See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - Picasso, son oeuvre, et son Public (Bloch 1481) - 1968 Offset Lithograph 19" x 25"Picasso, son oeuvre, et son Public (Bloch 1481) by Pablo Picasso, 1968 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 19 x 25 inches, with an image size of 15.5 x 22.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso La Guerre Et La Paix BookEdition of 100, with color lithographs on Arches paper. With text in French by Claude Roy. Copyright 1954 Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. Light wear to edges of cover, some staining.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, "La Guerre et La Paix" Ed of 1001954 Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, text in French by Claude Roy, includes 6 color lithographs (2 are double pages) printed by Mourlot on Arches Vellum, additionally there are 2 black and white fold outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso. La Guerre Et La PaixPablo Picasso. La Guerre Et La Paix by Claude Roy. Editions Cercle d'Art Paris, 1954. Text in French. Contains two loose folded photographic reproduction lithographs. Edition of 100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Palette pinceau et modele en platreArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Palette pinceau et modele en platre Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)$3,500