Sold2015Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Nu Pour Cleveland, 1932,Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Nu Pour Cleveland, 1932, Etching on chinecolle cream wove arches paper with three deckled edges, Edition of 250 published for the Cleveland Print Club, 1934 (Duthuit, 233); sSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Au Canape' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu au canape' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri Matisse, Nu au braceletHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Nu au bracelet, 1940, from the later edition (aside from the signed edition of 50), with the blindstamp of the publisher, Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris, lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Etching, Nu Pour ClevelandHenri Matisse ( French 1869-1954 ) "Nu Pour Cleveland, " 1932, etching on chine colle, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 231/250, Print Club of Cleveland edition number 12 for 1934. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Nu Couche Au Visage IncompletMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (French 1869-1954): Nu Au Braceletprinted by Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris; linocut on paper; unsigned; publisher's blindstamp in margin lower center image: 9 1/2 x 7 in. (24.1 x 17.8 cm.), Frame: 13 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. (33.7 x 26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 15/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Nu Epoque du Chapeau Jaune". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 15/25. Measures 9 3/4" x 4 3/4" and 17 1/2" x 12 1/4" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nu Allonge" EtchingHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) 'Nu Allonge' Etching Etched 1929, published 1983 with 'Matisse Oeuvre Grave' catalog, stamp initials lower right (ref. Duhuit #125) Property from: a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lino Cut Print Nu Au Bracelet, Chalcographie Du LouvreHenri Matisse (1869 -1954) Lino Cut Print'Nu Au Bracelet', unsigned with Chalcographie Du Louvre embossed dry stamp, numbered. Framed and matted. Measures: 9 5/8" x 7" (Image only) 12 3/4" x 9 7/8" (PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete de Martiniquaise" etching on Chine Applique Arches paperHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Tete de Martiniquaise" etching on Chine Applique Arches paper depicting the head of a figure, pencil signed "H. Matisse" and numbered "10/25" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse L'Espagnole a la Mantille AquatintHenri Matisse (French: 1869 - 1954) Etching and aquatint in colours on wove Arches paper titled "L'Espagnole a la Mantille". Engraved by Jacques Villon. Printed by Calcographie du Louvre, Paris. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri MATISSE: "Femme Nue..." - EtchingFramed etching, unsigned, after Henri Matisse, titled "Femme Nue au Collier (Odalisque)". Comes with receipt rom Sotheby's, NYC, 1981. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 8" H x 12" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PRINTS BY DEGAS PICASSO MATISSE RENOIRA lot of lithographs and etching on paper by famous artists including Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Jeune Fille Lisant; Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le petit Garcon Au Porte-Plume (ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Au Lido by George BarbierFrench, 1882-1932..etching and pochoir on paper, 1924, pub. by Henri Riedel, l.r. signed/dated in plate..toning and fading, slight waviness to paper..sight 9.5H x 13W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Etching "Portrait of a Woman"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) etching "Portrait of a Woman", etching on paper, signed "Henri Matisse", inscribed Essai (proof), 5-7/8" x 4-1/4" plate, framed 19-3/4" x 17-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Se Reposant' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu se reposant' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, 'Nu Se Reposant' Litograph On Japon - 1960Henri Matisse 'Nu se reposant' Lithograph on Japon hand-made paper 1960 Size: 18x24 inches Framed Approx.: 28x34 inches Signed in the plate, numbered in pencil from the edition of 499, Dry stamp of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MATISSE. NU AU BRACELET."Nu au bracelet". Lithograph on paper. From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: Site: 10.25" h x 7.75" w. Frame: 21 5/8" h x 17 5/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupees ».First edition.Signed on the plate on both sides with initials.Printed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri Matisse, EtchingDepicting a figure seated at a table with flowers, signed in the plate. Dimensions: 15 1/2" x 17 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Nu Blue I, II, III, IV, 1952 Modern Vintage Poster Unframed 1992A classic modern vintage poster depicting the art of Henri Matisse. Copyright Succession H. Matisse / Editions du Desastre - Henri Matisse: 1) Nu Bleu II, 1952 2) Nu Bleu IV, 1952 3) Nu Bleu III, 1952See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse, etchings in bookHenri Matisse, etchings in book, Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), (6) etchings illustrating "Ulysses" by James Joyce, 1935, limited edition club 68/1,500, limitation page pencil signed by Matisse, 1See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$1,350(3 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryHenri Matisse linocut etching Expressionism French female portrait woman€900
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
BonhamsHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Odalisque couchée Etching, 1923, on wove paper, an unsign...£1,600