Sold2018ST JOHN BLACK TAILORED EVE BLAZER W/ SEQUINS SZ 4St John tailored blazer style jacket with applied sequins at collar and pockets for trimwork. Black in color. Size 4 on tag. Excellent used condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ST JOHN BASICS BLACK KNIT JACKET W/ GOLD BUTTONS MST JOHN BASICS BLACK KNIT JACKET WITH GOLD BUTTONS -SIZE MSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage St. John Basics Black Knit EnsembleDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A vintage St. John Basics black knit jacket and skirt ensemble. Size M. Includes: one (1) long-sleeved 6-buttons jacket; and one (1) knee-length skirt. With St. John Basics label.See Sold Price
Sold2023St. John Shirt and JacketSt. John Shirt and Jacket Button front black knit sweater with leopard print trim and shoulder pads, size 12. Basic black knit short sleeve shirt with zipper back, size M. Dry clean only. Day to nightSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC St. John Red Jacket & Slacks Group Size M-12., Includes a pair size 12 red slacks, a size 10 red knit jacket with white and black spotted lapels, a size M red jacket, and a size M red blazer with navy blue collar and cuffs. Textile,. Each withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Elton John purple wool Gianni Versace jacket with blue leather Mayr beltPurple wool Gianni Versace jacket with blue leather belt stamped MAYR formerly owned by Sir Elton Hercules John CH CBE. Consisting of a purple wool tailored jacket with a wide lapel and ornate black pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Ladies Leather Jackets(3) Ladies leather jackets to include John Carlisle calfskin moto jacket, reinforced elbows, M, Oakwood Classic heavy black leather jacket, quilted lining, S, and Scarborough Fair motorcycle jacket, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024St John Black Wool Long Sweater JacketSt John Basics black long sweater jacket, gold tone enamel buttons with crest motif. Size M. Material feels like wool blend. Gently worn. Property of Manhattan Estate DuPont Heir. St. John, St. John bSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC St. John Knit & Leather Jackets Size M-10., Includes a green leather jacket size M, a burnt orange zip front knit sweater size M, a striped green wool and knit jacket size 10, and a black long knit jacket with wide collar embroidered with taSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. John TankSt. John Tank Leopard print M knit tank top. Dry clean only. Everyone loves the classic animal print. Perfect to pair with a biker jacket or basic black blazer.See Sold Price
Sold2023St John Coat Collection, Marie GraySt. John Coat Collection black suede and leather basketweave jacket designed by Marie Gray, size MSee Sold Price
Sold2023St John Collection Three piece, by Marie GraySt. John Collection black crochet knit three piece outfit, including jacket, tank and skirt by Marie Gray. Jacket size 4, tank size M, skirt size 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Wayne's Black Military Style JacketJohn Wayne's Black Military Style Jacket W/Western Costume Co. Label - This black military style jacket was used by John Wayne. John Wayne became a popular icon through his starring roles in films madSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER SMOKING JACKETA purple velvet smoking jacket with black satin shawl collar and cuffs, with self-tie tassel-tipped belt closure, by Rick Pallack. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner Hugh HefnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lennon Worn Jacket and Al Hirschfeld Litho in ShadowboxShadowbox containing dinner jacket owned and worn by John Lennon in 1975 and an Al Hirschfield lithograph depicting the Beatles star. The bespoke black double breasted jacket, manufactured by Kaborn tSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Of Mice and Men. A Play in 3 Acts. New York: Covici Friede, 1937.STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Of Mice and Men. A Play in 3 Acts. New York: Covici Friede, 1937. 8vo. Publisher's beige cloth printed in red and black, dust jacket printed in blue and grey, custom clothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Depp Cry Baby Set Worn Leather JacketUnited States,Circa 1990 Black leather jacket with "Cry Baby" in metallic silver written across the back worn by Johnny Depp as Wade "Cry Baby" Walker in the 1990 film Cry Baby directed by John WatersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A contemporary credenza, by Martyn Lawrence Bullard21st Century The black lacquered wood credenza with three cabinets finished with gilt starburst design 33" H x 96" W x 20.75" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M....STEINBECK, JOHN. 1902-1968. Cup of Gold. A Life of Henry Morgan, Buccaneer. New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1929. 8vo. Publisher's yellow cloth lettered in black, original pictorial dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fearn (John Russell) Creature from the Black Lagoon,[Fearn (John Russell)], "Vargo Statten". Creature from the Black Lagoon, first edition, browning to endpapers, original boards, spine a little bumped at foot, else fine, dust-jacket, spine ends and coSee Sold Price
Sold2015A John Galliano for Givenchy couture black tuxedoA John Galliano for Givenchy couture black tuxedo coat/dress, Autumn-Winter, 1996, labelled and numbered 84247, beautifully tailored, double-breasted with satin lapels, satin lining, internal openingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blackfoot Beaded Hide War Shirt, Collected by John M.thread and sinew-sewn on softly tanned hide; canvas strips placed on the arms and shoulders are beaded using colors of cobalt, white, pony trader blue, and rose; ermine hang from hide thongs along necSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN M. TRACY (AMERICAN, 1843-1893)."Salvator ". Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Title on plaque. From a Garden City, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 30" w.See Sold Price