Sold2023EMILIA CASTILLO TAXCO SILVER OVERLAY SQUARE TRAYSilver overlay ceramic square charger/ tray, Emilia Castillo (Taxco, Mexico, b.1958), with recumbent jaguar, small dragonflies, against a black-glazed ground, approx 11.25"l, 11.25"w, 3lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc Harold Balazs (b.1928 Washington) Small Enameled3pc Harold Balazs (b.1928 Washington) Small Enameled Plaques 4.5''x4'' Each Approx. Includes ''Strolling'' 2000, ''Stand Off'' 1999, and ''Little Black Box'' 1999. Framed 7.5''x6.5'' each. Signed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEOFFREY BEENE WOOL COATDRESS, c. 1968Long sleeve black gabardine with front placket, patch pockets with button flap, button cuff, full skirt with inverted side pleats. B-38, Sh-16, Slv-22, W-30, L-38. (Small section of belt needs gluingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geoffrey Beene black swing dressGeoffrey Beene black swing dress, c. 1990s, "Mr. Beene" label, wool with silk lining, (4) button front & button sleeves, (2) front pockets, size 6, approx. 38"b, 35"l Provenance: A Private Collection:See Sold Price
Sold2022Montague B. Black Original Painting on Board BuckinghamMontague B. Black Original Painting on Board Buckingham Palace. Presented to Mr. & Mrs. Jack Benny. Some small discoloration spots. Approx. dimensions: 21 in. H x 30.5 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kala Capos For Ukulele Red And Black BLightweight fits soprano, concert, tenor, and baritone ukuleles! Fits all instruments with small necks. Both are still sealed in their original packaging. Is approx 4" x 5 1/2". All are in a good, unuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Helgen Small Black GlobeBruno Helgen (French, b.1959). Small Black Globe.Teak wood root, black volcanic sand. Metallic monogram, Bottom Stamped: 323/2014, On round steel base. Diameter: 7 7/8", 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) NATIVE AMERICAN TURQUOISE HESHI BEAD NECKLACES(lot of 2) Native American turquoise necklaces: (1) having graduated turquoise discs spaced by small black beads, approx 24"l; (1) turquoise and heshi bead necklace, with bird form turquoise pendant,See Sold Price
Sold2023KAWS Small Lie Complete Set After KawsKAWS Small Lie Complete Set After KawsKAWS New Jersey, New York,b. 1974KAWS, Small Lie (Black, Brown,Grey) ReplicaEach stamped on the underside of feet. Published by Medicom Toy, Tokyo.Painted cast viSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS Small Lie Complete Set Factory SealedKAWS New Jersey, New York,b. 1974KAWS, Small Lie (Black, Brown,Grey), 2017, limited edition.Each stamped on the underside of feet. Published by Medicom Toy, Tokyo.Painted cast vinyl,11" x 4 1/2" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1901 Queen Victoria Memorium PlateChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small closed left margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1889 Randolph Spencer ChurchillChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small closed margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1899 Comte De Dion, AutomobileChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small top margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanity Fair Print 1909 Alfred Curnick, FoxhunterChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small closed margin tear. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1893 Victoria Mary of TeckChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small corner crease. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1893 W. A. Spooner, TeacherChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Small bottom margin tear. Minor staining at topSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR SMALL ROUND VASES, BLACK & WHITE, APPROX 3.5"HPAIR SMALL ROUND VASES, BLACK & WHITE, APPROX 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO JAPANESE LACQUER OPENWORK LOTUS STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY, MEIJI. Each lotus tray above openworkTWO JAPANESE LACQUER OPENWORK LOTUS STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY, MEIJI. Each lotus tray above openwork stems in red and black lacquer with gilt. Approx. 25cm length. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Prints 19th Cent. Lot of 3 Sword FencersChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Some small margin faults, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Prints 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 4Chromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Occasional small margin fault. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950/60's Ladies White Linen Sleeveless Blouseapprox. 38 bust, small black dot on shoulder, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LORD & TAYLOR WHITE COTTON & LACE SLIP/PETTICOATAPPROX. 24 WAIST. SMALL BLACK SPOT ON THE LACE IN THE HEM OTHERWISE IN GOOD CONDITION. SEE PHOTOS.See Sold Price
Sold2024B.B. Craig. Early Face Pitcher With Black Glaze.B.B. Craig. Early Small Face Pitcher With Black Glaze. Stamped. Mint condition. 5.5" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Kachina statue titled Navaho Yei Be Chi by B.Signed Kachina statue titled Navaho Yei Be Chi by B. Wilson. Has small chip on top. Approx 7x5x5 inches.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDamascus Steel Fold Up Brown & Black Horn Handle Knife Retired B$100