Sold2015Rare Mills Check-Boy Slot MachineRare Mills Cast iron Coin Operated Check-Boy Slot Machine, ca. 1910, nickel machine. 6 way play. Original reel strip, pay-out card, coin box, tokens and decals. Excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAILLE BEN HUR SLOT MACHINE W/ UNUSUAL GREYHOUND DOG RACE THEME COIN-OPRare five way 50 cents machine features racing greyhound theme head castings and spinning wheel.Early 20th century. Coin operated slot machine. Oak case. Working condition. Tokens are copy's. Size: 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Set of Two: Python Wallet on Chain and CaChanel Set of Two: Python Wallet on Chain and Card Case Condition: 4 See Extended Condition Report for Sizes. This set includes: Chanel Black Python Wallet on Chain with Silver Hardware (7.5" Width xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Hermes Paris Coin Place Card Holders with CaseSet of 12 Hermes Paris Coin Place Card Holders with Case height of coins, 1 inch Condition: coins are cleaned, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Caille Quintette Upright Poker Machine.These rare multi-way card reel machines offer the option for multiple players at once with five independent sets of five reels. The front castings have been restored with handsome copper flashing. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Chicago Musical Upright FloorThis floor model machine features a six way coin head. Wood has a nice finish and the castings show patina and some show loss to the original nickel plating. With the original lithograph wheel and faiSee Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Big Six Jackpot Upright SlotAn unrestored upright slot machine, manufactured by Mills Novelty Co. in 1904, complete with 6-way coin head. Housed in a later plain wood cabinet with lovely hand carved features and ornate cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills The Dewey Upright Floor Wheel Slot Machine.A fine floor model single wheel slot machine with dark stained oak cabinet and nickel plated fixtures. With a six-way coin head that offers players multiple chances to win a payout. The original tin lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mills Dewey 5c Slot Machine with Music BoxMills Dewey 5c Slot Machine with Music Box Upright hand crank machine, 6-way coin head, oak cabinet having recessed panels and fluted columns with music cylinder at the bottom, cabinet numbered 5922 oSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Dewey Upright Floor Wheel SlotThis floor model machine features a six way coin head and original tin litho color wheel. The wood cabinet has been nicely refinished but shows some discoloration on the right side. Replacement glue cSee Sold Price
Sold2024United Kingdom 1988 Gold proof box setUnited Kingdom 1988 Gold proof box set features a Proof Double Sovereign (£2 coin), Sovereign and Half Sovereign. Bound in a leatherette case. NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted forSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chanel Wallet on ChainA black Lambskin leather Chanel Wallet on Chain with silver tone hardware, chain-link shoulder strap and CC logo at front. Burgundy grosgrain lining with pockets and card slots at interior and snap clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mills Violano-Virtuoso Circa 1927, Fumed Oak CaseThis machine is an original survivor. This is not a restored machine, but actually a working example of an original Mills the way it was found still working in a Cicero, IL location 50 years ago. It iSee Sold Price
Sold2024OMEGA WATCH Speedmaster Silver Snoopy Award 50th Anniversary 42mm 310.32.42.50.02.001 BINBBRAND NEW. UNWORN. Purchased on 03/23/2023 WITH WARRANTEE CARD. BOX and PAPERS. Steel on Coated nylon fabric strap. Comes with everything, just the way you buying in the store.This 50th anniversary tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE COIN-OPERATED PHONOGRAPH CALLED THEThe rarest of coin-operated phonographs, the Multi-Phonetic is designed similar to a Regina counter top Hexaphone, where the device plays one of six cylinder records for a nickel, with no obvious waySee Sold Price
Sold20192005 Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean.With box, outer box, Omega cards, wallet and Omega instruction booklet. Polished stainless steel case 42mm. Orange uni-directional rotating bezel. Automatic co-axial movement. Screw-down crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Black Smile Save Bank Lucky Joe Bank Two faced bank3 black Americana coin banks. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOD OF PAYMENT. MAKE SURE YOUR LISee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL CARD CASEA Russian gilt silver rectangular card box featuring cloisonne enamel decorations all over. On one side, the King of Spade is depicted, and on the other side is the Queen of Clubs. The images are surrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fabergé Wigström guilloché enamel card case, c1908-11A Fabergé gilded silver and guilloché enamel card case, workmaster Henrik Wigström, St Petersburg, circa 1908-1911. Rounded rectangular, enameled in translucent ice blue over a moiré-patterned engSee Sold Price
Sold20241881-CC Carson City Morgan Silver Dollar Coin in Case1881-CC Carson City Morgan Silver Dollar Coin in CaseNot professionally graded, in hard plastic case, with "CC" mint mark (from Carson City), 90% fine silver composition.See Sold Price
Sold20241882-CC Carson City Morgan Silver Dollar Coin in Case1882-CC Carson City Morgan Silver Dollar Coin in CaseNot professionally graded, in hard plastic case, with "CC" mint mark (from Carson City), 90% fine silver composition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mahogany Locking Coin Storage CaseAntique Mahogany Locking Coin Storage Case with Key. Measures 3.75 x 9 x 6.75 inches. Each pull-out drawer is lacking a knob. The holes are there for a short stem knob to be added. Knobs would measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWEELVE CHINESE SILVER COINS IN CASETWEELVE CHINESE SILVER COINS IN CASE. Box H. 8.5 cm. L. 20.5 cm. W. 14 cm. Total Weight 3790 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noctilux 1.2/50mmsought-after lens with two aspherical surfaces, in very good condition, clean optics, original metal hood 12503 (Cond. B-), with UVa filter, front cap, plastic case, warranty card and maker's box withSee Sold Price
546 Lots AwayBidhausChristian Dior Dior Bi-fold Wallet Glycine Charm Coin Case Card Current Cannage Pink S0966ONMJ_M77P$5
794 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton Coin Case Card LOUIS VUITTON Wallet Ludlow Violet M65126 Monogram Matte$1
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Bi-fold wallet Monogram Porte Monnaie Viennois canvas Brown Women's$5(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Portefeuil Dauphine Monogram Compact M68725 Louis Vuitton Brown Coin Case LV$5
588 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBird Erving & Magic Signed 1996 SC Finest Refractors #8 Card Auto 10 PSA Slab$10(1 bid)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions19TH CENTURY SWISS MUSIC BOX W/ 11 - 1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 4 OVERTURES$1,000
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY SWISS CYLINDER MUSIC BOX W/ FAT BOY 11-1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 6 TUNES$1,000