Sold2022Salvador Dali, Le Centurion ...Salvador Dali Le Centurion (from the Dalinean Horses suite) 1970/1972lithograph in colors with embossing on BFK Rives image: 21.125 h × 15.25 w in (54 × 39 cm) sheet: 25.5 h × 19.625 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali "Le Centurion" Faxm Signed/Numbered lithoArtist: Salvador Dali (After), Title: "Le Centurion" Media: Offset Lithograph. Signed: Facsimile Signature. Edition: limited edition of 500, numbered in pencil. Size: 21 3/4" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Lithograph, Le CenturionEdition I114 of 500. Facsimile signed on right corner. Unframed. Comes with a certificate of authenticity. Rolled. Overall good condition. this lithograph represents one of Dali's surrealist horse colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dali, Salvador - LithographSalvador Dali Dalinean Horse Le Centurion Limited Edition Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schiaparelli Salvador Dali Le Roy Soleil perfume bottle1946 Salvador Dali design, produced by Baccarat (no 798) for Elsa Schiaparelli Le Roy Soleil (The Sun King) clear crystal perfume bottle representing a calm sea, with enameled blue waves and gilded roSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Le VitrailArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Vitrail Year: 1968 Dimensions:Paper: 10.4 in. by 15 in. Edition Number: 248/250 Medium: Etching Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Le Repos du GuerrierArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Repos du Guerrier Framed Year: 1969 Dimensions:Paper: 17.7 in. by 25 in. Framed: 30 in x 32 in Edition Number: 58/250 Medium: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024LE Salvador Dali Designed Air India Porcelain Ashtray R34LE Salvador Dali Designed Air India Porcelain Ashtray R34. Salvador Dali designed for Air India in 1967. This is approx 7' x 6" x 3 1/2" and it weighs 0.73lb. There are some markings on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le CercleArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cercle Visceral du Cosmos Year: 1974 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of CLXXXXV Suite: La ConqueteSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali "Le Rhinoceros" BronzeSalvador Dali cast bronze sculpture: "Le Rhinoceros" this example was made by the foundry Jeanaud Airaindor and is number 250/350. Applied green patina with a cast green painted base with the scribedSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Centurion" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors on$675
4 days LeftArt Online LLCSalvador Dali - Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Le Cavalier et le cerf, 1974$450