Sold20241917 When Twilight Shadows are Falling By Lew Berk Sheet Music Framed1917 When Twilight Shadows are Falling By Lew Berk Sheet Music. The sheet music is in a frame, which was not professionally set. It is behind glass. There is a signature on the music sheet, unknown siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley Can't Help Falling in Love FramedGladys Music Inc Elvis Presley Can't Help Falling in Love 1961, Framed Sheet Music, inscriptions read ‘Elvis Presley in Blue Hawaii… a paramount picture… Gladys Music Inc.’, measures 9 1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Sheet Music Covers.Sometimes the Dream Comes True, by Edward Grossmith and Ted Ward, published b Bernard Granville, New York. Lonesome Baby by Joe goodwin, Lew Brown and Nat Ayer, published by Leo Feist, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Oak Panels of Putti MusiciansPair of Continental Carved Oak Panels of Putti Playing Musical Instruments ca. 1900, the deeply carved putti playing lutes, cymbals and lyres, and holding sheet music, framed in carved trees. h. 18",See Sold Price
Sold2023A Marilyn Monroe Signed Check.(Marilyn Monroe, 1961) A check signed by Marilyn Monroe, dated April 21, 1961. The check is from a Marilyn Monroe Productions account. The 3"x8" check is framed with 9"x12" sheet music from Monroe's 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Advertising PrintsFour Advertising Prints including for tobacco, soap, medicinal plaster and sheet music for I Hear America Calling, each framed. Largest frame 14 x 12 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Garry Lewis, Ohio Paint Decorated American Tall CaseGarry Lewis Warren, Trumbull Co., Ohio. Circa 1820-30, brother of Lambert & Wheeler Lewis. Wood dial with Arabic numerals and polychrome painted lunette with musical instruments, sheet music and floweSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS MICHAEL EILSHEMIUS (American,1864-1941)Nocturnal landscape Oil on paper (sheet music) h. 10-1/4 w. 12-3/4 in. (sight) Signed lower right, framed overall: 17-3/4 x 20-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: By descent through a Waccabuc, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nehemy Jean (Haitian, b. 1931) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on board painting depicting a musicians. Titled on the music sheet "Yanvalou", Signed and dated lower right, "Nehemy 57" Framed. Provenance: Galerie Remponeau, Port au PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Moreau Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917) Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, patinated and gilt bronze with a putti holding a trumpet and music sheet reading "Lully Cluck," signed "A. Moreau," painted porcelain diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lewis Henry Meakin (1850-1917) Antique American Impressionist California Mountain Landscape PaintingAntique American oil painting of a Western landscape by Lewis Henry Meakin (1850 - 1917). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIS PRESLEY SIGNED "HOUND DOG" LYRICS SHEETElvis Presley Signed Lyric Sheet, "Hound Dog" - Custom Museum Quality Framed. Now available for bidding is a remarkable piece of music history - a signed lyric sheet of the iconic rock 'n' roll song,See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oil Landscape by Lewis Henry MeakinLewis Henry Meakin (American/Cincinnati, 1850-1917). Oil on canvas, depicting a large landscape at dusk, executed in Meakin's impressionist manner. Signed l.r. 32" x 36" (sight), 38" x 44" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley (3) '68 Comeback Special Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Sheet Music For Hound Dog and Blue Suede Shoes W/(2) LOAs - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotal moment in Elvis Presley'See Sold Price
Sold2023Pino (1939-2010), "Twilight" Framed Original Oil Painting on Board, Hand Signed with Letter of"Twilight" is an original oil painting on board by Pino (1939-2010), hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 28" x 36.5" (frame), 1See Sold Price
Sold2024The Wizard of Oz Sheet Music Booklet with Original Cast SignaturesMagical Memories: Forensically Authenticated "The Wizard of Oz" Sheet Music Booklet with Original Cast Signatures. Welcome to an extraordinary auction offering a piece of cinematic history: a forensicSee Sold Price
2019Beatles "All My Loving" Signed Sheet MusicSigned by John Lennon, George Harrison, Paul McCartney and Ringo StarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024[BASEBALL]. [SHEET MUSIC]. KALBFLEISCH, J. H. The Live Oak ...[BASEBALL]. [SHEET MUSIC]. KALBFLEISCH, J. H. The Live Oak Polka. Composed by J. H. Kalbfleisch and Respectfully Dedicated to the Live Oak B. B. C. Rochester, N. Y. New York: Endicott & Co. Lith for JSee Sold Price
Sold2022GONE WITH THE WIND CAST SIGNED SHEET MUSICExtremely RARE Gone With The Wind 9 X 12 Sheet Music Signed by 14 Cast Members. In 1926 Margaret Mitchell began writing Gone With the Wind. Perched at an old sewing table, and writing the last chapterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Medley 27-Page Handwritten Sheet Music From the Jimmy Velvet Collection W/COA - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Sheet MusicElvis Presley '68 Comeback Special Gospel Medley 27-Page Handwritten Sheet Music From the Jimmy Velvet Collection W/COA - This lot represents an incredible moment in rock and roll history, and a pivotSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeroes Quick Step, 1836 Antique Hand Litho, American Folk Art, Military Music$50