Sold20224 VINTAGE GLASS BOTTLES ADVERTISING BANKS4 Vintage Glass Bottle Advertising Coin Savings Still Banks: Lincoln Grape Syrup Bank (10" H) and Snow Crest Lemon Lime Flavored Syrup Bank (7.25" H) and Lucky Joe Nash Mustard Bank (4.5" H) and LargeSee Sold Price
Sold20224 VINTAGE GLASS BOTTLES ADVERTISING BANKS4 Vintage Glass Bottle Advertising Coin Savings Still Banks: Lincoln Orange Syrup Bank (10" H) and Uncle Sam Syrup Bank (9.5" H) and Lucky Joe Nash Mustard Bank (4.5" H) and Log Cabin Syrup Bank (4.75See Sold Price
Sold20223 VINTAGE GLASS BOTTLES ADVERTISING BANKS ZOLTE'S3 Vintage Glass Bottle Coin Savings Still Banks: Two (2) Rare & Hard to Find Zoltes Buffalo New York Largest Juvenile Department Advertising Banks (6.25" H) and To Her Highness The Queen Bank (6.25" HSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Clear Glass Coca-Cola Syrup Bottle Top circa 1905-1911A superb example of the period of Coca-Cola collectible. From the estate of a long-term employee of Coca-Cola in Atlanta, Georgia. Approximately 3 inches tall and 5-6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Glass Log Cabin Syrup Bottle Filled withVintage Glass Log Cabin Syrup Bottle Filled with Vintage MarblesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Murano Art Glass Clown Figurative Bottle with Amber Body 10.5 in. heightVintage Murano Art Glass Clown Figurative Bottle with Amber Body 10.5 in. height. size: 10.5 x 8 x 4.25See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Collectible Glass BanksTwo Vintage Collectible Glass Banks; including: Lincoln Bank bottle, tin screw on cap, 8 1/2"; and 1939 New York World's Fair, ball form with spire and globe, 3 1/4"d, both with pennies. CONDITION: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tribute 21 Plate, Maple Syrup Glass Bottle, andTribute 21 Plate, Maple Syrup Glass Bottle, and Waechtersbach Rocking Horse BankSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Space Foods Galaxy Syrup Bottle Banks4 Space Foods Galaxy Syrup Bottle Banks, c. 1950's, together with two vintage coffee metal still banks, Eight O'Clock and Red Circle and a vintage advertising still bank reads School of fPR NorthwesteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising and Vintage Glass BottlesIncluding "Old Joe Whiskey" bottle with paper label; "Hannis Distilling" pint bottle; patriotic shield-shaped bottle; three-in-one oil sample bottle; "Bumstead's Worm Syrup" bottle that reads "One botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique and Vintage Glass BottlesGroup of Antique and Vintage Glass Bottles, 20th C., including examples from the Hires Company, Carter's, a Lincoln Bank Bottle, Richards and West, and others, appx. 18 pieces total Used condition, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANKTitle: GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANK Date/Period: 1950'S Dimension: ABOUT 8.5" TALL Materials: GLASS Additional Information: SPACE ACE: Red outfit with a Grape Punch lid. They are embossed glass that haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANKTitle: GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANK Provenance/Additional Info: ASTEROID COMMANDER: Blue outfit with a Grape Punch lid. They are embossed glass that have arms on the sides and say Rocket Jests on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANKTitle: GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANK Date/Period: 1950'S Dimension: ABOUT 8.5" TALL Materials: GLASS Additional Information: Space Bombardier: Green outfit with a Grape Punch lid. They are embossed glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANKTitle: GALAXY SYRUP BOTTLE BANK Provenance/Additional Info: SPACE ACE: Red outfit with a Grape Punch lid. They are embossed glass that have arms on the sides and say Rocket Jests on the back. AmazingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Glass Mrs Butterworths Syrup Bottle VesselSyrup bottle is vintage. Piece is glass with a dark amber tone. Piece has standing female figure shape. Circular mouth to top of head. Piece measures approx 10 inches tall 4 inches wide 3.75 inches deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Murano Venetian Art Glass Clown FigurinesGroup of 3 Vintage Murano Venetian Art Glass Clown Figurines. Two are decanters/ perfume bottles. Measure 8 1/2"- 5 1/2" tall. All are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Murano Italian Glass ClownMid Century Modern (MCM) Murano Italian glass clown is holding bottle and wearing black bowler hat, stands approx 12.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French glass perfurm bottleVintage French glass perfurm bottle. 8 1/2” H x 2 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Austrian glass & metal swan bottleVintage Austrian glass & metal swan bottle. 11 1/2 H x 9 1/2 W x 4 7/8 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. ISee Sold Price
2022Vintage sterling 925 & crystal glass bottleVintage sterling 925 & crystal glass bottle. 8 3/8 H x 5 1/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Glass Hand-Painted Mrs. Butterworth SyrupHand-painted rendition of an original vintage Mrs. Butterworth pancake syrup bottle. #vintage #antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10"HSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Glass Bottle Metal Advertising Thermometer$15(1 bid)
829 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGitane by Raison Pure Perfume Cobalt Glass Bottle$150
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1870s James Ray "Blob Top" Glass Bottle & Flask$60
18 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Vintage Yellow Handblown Glass Bottle Vase, 25" High.CA$30