Sold2016RETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGNRETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGN REPICA, DEPICTING A 3D BOEING CLIPPER AND PROMOTING MIAMI TO HAVANA SERVICE, 46"W X 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Advertising (3), vintage style embossedCountry Store Advertising (3), vintage style embossed metal Wool Soap & Smith Bros' Cough Drops signs & reprint on cdbd Torch Cup Ice Cream Cake Cones, all framed in Exc cond, largest 16.5"H x 13.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Victorian Style Wood & Gilt Wall Mirrors2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. Each having a carved wood frame with gilt trim. Largest measures 23.5 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Soap Advertising Signs4 Soap Advertising Signs, tin and cardboard, one double sided tin sign Saxon Wagner Soap, Boos & Hahn, Orrenberg-Beden Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 19.5" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Country Style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.Country style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination knownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dingman Soap Advertising SignDingman Soap Advertising Sign. Entitled, "Kitty's Bath". Creases and age darkening. Beautifully matted and framed. 22 X 29 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lighted Old Style Advertising SignLighted old style sign measures approximately 29 x 17 in overall. Is a belted motion sign. Motion not working.See Sold Price
Sold2015CLEANSER & SOAP ADVERTISING SIGNS (3)(1) Lighthouse Cleanser: litho cardboard; creases and foxing; (1) Old Dutch Cleanser: embossed litho tin; (1) Goodwill Soap: litho tin strip sign; largest 13" x 10", F-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Sign1979, working condition. Measures 25 x 16 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Flyer Laundry Soap Advertising SignDesperate Sign Co. Armour and Company. 9-3/4'' high x 13-3/4" wide. Minor rusting, paint losses and scratches. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Contemporary Porcelain Soap Advertising SignsLot of 4 contemporary signs includes an Armour's Lighthouse Family Soap sign, porcelain, no chips or scratches, excellent condition, 13" x 8", a Sunlight Soap sign, porcelain, no chips or scratches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Signworking condition, plastic, dented on front. measures 25 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ca 1900 Lux Soap advertising signsca 1900- 1920 Lux, Lifebuoy soap advertising signs, color litho on posterboard, 11"x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Soap Advertising Signs5 Soap Advertising Signs, Dutch, Lux, Beaver, Welcome & Silver DartLargest, sight 11" H x21" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Pearline Soaps Advertising SignEarly Pearline Soaps Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs5 Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs, on cardboard, Madson's, Ivory, Bon Ami & Kendall Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 11.25" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early ROG Rudy Furnaces Advertising Globe SignUnique early reverse on convex glass Rudy Furnaces gas pump glob style advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some pain t los sand wear from use and age. The metal ring appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Coca-Cola Fishtail SignVintage single sided tin Coca-Cola fishtail style advertising sign. Has paint loss, fading, flainking paint, rust, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 31-3/4" across by 11-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage style Metal Advertising Sign "Indian Parts & Service"Hand Painted vintage style Advertising sign for Indian Parts & Service on a teal blue background. Painted on a 24" x 36" sheet metal panel, this sign done in the style of old vintage road side signageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janney Best. Tin Adv. SignJanney Best. Easel style advertising sign depicts paint color samples. 15.25" X 8.75". Discoloration noted to borders. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Star Soap advertisement & postcard23"x32" framed paper Star Soap advertising sign with matching postcard -frame is Rough, sign has some tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Style Glass Advertising SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Glass Style Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold20243ft Vintage SST Iowa Associated Grocer Button SignVintage single sided metal Associated Grocers Of Iowa embossed button style advertising sign. Marked " Robertson 7-56". Has paint loss, scratches,and wear from use and age. Measures approxiamtely 3ftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lautz Soap Cardboard Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. This early 1900s sign was made by Hays Litho Co., Buffalo, New York. Sign features an image of a man rubbing on an African American boy's head. The colors are slightly muted andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Winchester football supply retro style advertising sign 18 inches wide by 40 1/2 inches high$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycle repairs and service retro style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising sign$75
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising sign$75
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350