Sold2016RETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGNRETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGN REPICA, DEPICTING A 3D BOEING CLIPPER AND PROMOTING MIAMI TO HAVANA SERVICE, 46"W X 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Strait Budweiser Hat Neon Lighted SignGeorge Strait Budweiser Hat Neon Lighted Sign. (Works) Est. weight 29 lbs in box. Size: 34" x 34" x 9" in box. Collectibles Signs & Advertising.See Sold Price
Sold2021Retro COCA-COLA Nostalgic LED Lighted Advertising SignWorks / Like New / Comes in Original Box / Very Cool Piece / See all PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Victorian Style Wood & Gilt Wall Mirrors2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. Each having a carved wood frame with gilt trim. Largest measures 23.5 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Air India Airline Playing Cards Double DeckA double deck of playing cards in marked plastic jewel case and cardboard sleeve box advertising Air India, showing minimal to no signs of play. The red style deck has been opened and the green deck rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Country Style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.Country style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lighted Old Style Advertising SignLighted old style sign measures approximately 29 x 17 in overall. Is a belted motion sign. Motion not working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Sign1979, working condition. Measures 25 x 16 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shadow Box Advertising signShadow box advertising sign for The Linen Thread Co. Excellent condition, minor staining. H21-3/4" W 26-3/4"D 2-3/4". Collection of Jim and Nancy GlazerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Signworking condition, plastic, dented on front. measures 25 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early ROG Rudy Furnaces Advertising Globe SignUnique early reverse on convex glass Rudy Furnaces gas pump glob style advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some pain t los sand wear from use and age. The metal ring appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW! RETRO GOLD & CRYSTAL HANDLE FAUCETNEW IN BOX RETRO STYLE TWO CRYSTAL HANDLE FAUCET , GOLD-3 WIDESPREAD BATH TAPS SINK FAUCET 2 HANDLES HOT & COLD WITH SUPPLY LINES INCLUDED-BY LIGHT IN THE BOX CO.-NEW IN UNUSED CONDITION-DP117221See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cut Plug Tobacco Advertising TinsTwo Cut Plug Tobacco "lunch box" style advertising tins with automobile graphics. 'Winner Cut Plug' with early racecar graphics, and 'Fashion Cut Plug' which shows a couple sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Coca-Cola Fishtail SignVintage single sided tin Coca-Cola fishtail style advertising sign. Has paint loss, fading, flainking paint, rust, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 31-3/4" across by 11-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffany Blue Metal Bread BoxVNTG Tiffany Blue Metal Bread Box. No dents to box. Doesnt lock shut, air holes to back. No label to piece. Measures approx 16W x 6.5 T x 8.5D inches. Bread box, retro style, retro bread box, TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage style Metal Advertising Sign "Indian Parts & Service"Hand Painted vintage style Advertising sign for Indian Parts & Service on a teal blue background. Painted on a 24" x 36" sheet metal panel, this sign done in the style of old vintage road side signageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janney Best. Tin Adv. SignJanney Best. Easel style advertising sign depicts paint color samples. 15.25" X 8.75". Discoloration noted to borders. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Style Glass Advertising SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Glass Style Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold20243ft Vintage SST Iowa Associated Grocer Button SignVintage single sided metal Associated Grocers Of Iowa embossed button style advertising sign. Marked " Robertson 7-56". Has paint loss, scratches,and wear from use and age. Measures approxiamtely 3ftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Black and White Blended Whiskey Jack in the Box Style Mechanical Advertising BoxVintage Black and White Blended Whiskey Jack in the Box Style Mechanical Advertising Box. Trademark scottie dogs pop up bark a few times and go back in.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Heilemans Old Style Light-Up Motion Stained Glass Style Advertising Beer SignIn working condition, Measures 22 x 15 1/2 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. This lot features two wooden advertising signs. Includes one hand painted sign which reads "Parakeets for Sale" and one sign advertising the Hotpoint ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Shadowbox Style Beer Advertising SignBudweiser Shadowbox Style Beer Advertising Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 25 x 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20241980 Old Style Stained Glass Style Advertising Beer SignUntested, Missing plug, Measures 19 x 12 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising sign$35
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Winchester football supply retro style advertising sign 18 inches wide by 40 1/2 inches high$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycle repairs and service retro style advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising sign$75
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising sign$75
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350