Sold2023This Modern Farm Uses Ford Tractor Ferguson System Masonite Signrated 7, 11"x22", single-sided Masonite sign has good color, has wear and paint crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS United Motors Service Lighted 3-D Masonite SignNOS United Motors Service Lighted 3-D Masonite Sign & Original Box. New old stock with original box. Multiple piece three dimensional Masonite, metal & plastic sign. The Masonite back sign and the plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola "Billiards" Masonite SignRated 7, 35.5"x63.5", single-sided Masonite sign has good color, has light wear, minor creases, marked ST.T, dated 1951. The Authentication Company #037510See Sold Price
Sold2022Minneapolis Moline Tractors & Farm Machinery Sign TAC 9Minneapolis Moline Tractors & Farm Machinery Masonite Sign TAC 9. Single-sided Masonite wood framed sign with excellent color, shine and a tiny chip in the lower field. Marked Made in U.S.A. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNITED MOTORS SERVICE MASONITE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ CAR & DRIVER GRAPHIC.Sign is Maker Marked Nasico - Kokomo. An outstanding and bright example of this unique and seldom seen Service Station Masonite Sign from United Motors showing bright colors as well as an excellent CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad Karny Tower SignSingle sided painted masonite sign from "Karny" tower in Kearny, New Jersey. The sign measures 48" x 25" and has good paint and graphics. There is some fading from age, but it also allows us to see thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Masonite Advertising Sign.Sign is marked "AM46". Very strong colors with some paint loss on the left and right edges. Displays quite well. Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions20" x 28".Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mobiloil Pegasus Neon Advertising SignVery nice single sided acrylic modern Mobiloil right facing pegasus neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent working condition, and displays extremely well. Measures approximatley 62" across by59"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mopar 6' Chrysler Modern Neon Advertising Sign6' tall x 27.5" wide x 5" thick - Brand new crated neon, lexan punched sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Hawkins. Night Cafe at ArlesWilliam Hawkins. Night Cafe at Arlesc. 1989. Signed. Sign painter's enamel on found Masonite. Excellent condition. Image is inspired by Van Gogh's Night Cafe at Arles. 32" w x 26.5" h. Provenance: GarSee Sold Price
Sold2021United Motor Service Lighted Counter-Top Signthree-dimensional back lighted sign is made of metal, Masonite and plastic, has good color, has minor dust staining, the car laminate is in good condition for one of these, this came be set on the couSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAUSCHER'S BROTHERS SERVICE WITH A SMILE" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ SMILING FACE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked American Signs Corp., Kalamazoo. Unique and well displaying C. 1930's Porcelain Sign for Rauscher's Service Stations showing a large Face graphic with "Service With A Smile"See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN AUTO COMPANY PORCELAIN & NEON SIGN.An outstanding porcelain neon sign from OK Chevrolet. The sign shows areas of porcelain loss in the field and along the outeredges as well. The can itself is in excellent shape with no rust or structuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prophet Royal Robertson. 3 Signs.Prophet Royal Robertson. Three Environmental Signs From Royal Robertson's Home. Name is on bottom of sign. All paint on wood and masonite. Expected weathering. Excellent environmental condition. 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHELLUBRICATION "THE MODERN UPKEEP SERVICE" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE. .SSP. An excellent example of this early and seldom seen Porcelain Sign from Shell advertising "Shellubrication". Sign features iconic Shell yellow & red colors and shows an embossed self-framed outerSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Deere sign69"x45" masonite John Deere Quality Farm Equipment sign in wooden frame, for Allstott Implement Store -Has 8" tear in masonite and chip in frame, otherwise good ***BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2017M.K. Goetz Brewing Co. "Jerry's Smile" Self-Framed TinThis is a fabulous sign that rarely comes up for sale. It was made H. D. Beach Co Coshocton, Ohio. Copyrighted M.K. Goetz Company, July 1903. The sign shows a smiling black man with a glass of beer inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil vertical outdoor signStandard Oil vertical outdoor sign, stands approximately 20 feet tall and 6 feet wide at the top, original condition but has a modern light fixture attached to one side as seen in the photos. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Trade SignStar trade sign. Original paint on heavy gauge sheet iron. Late 19th century. Beautiful thin original paint. Outstanding original condition. Original iron bracket with modern star shaped wall mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"Trade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Original and Authentic Designer Danish Modern Poul Volther Leather SofaOriginal and Authentic Designer Danish Modern Poul Volther Leather SofaVery Good Vintage Condition with some sign of wear (*see photos)Loose cushions with Original Leather fabric Walnut Wood Frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, "PHILLIPS GYMNASIUM" gilt decoration on exercise Indian club, on modern base, 35" heightTrade sign, "PHILLIPS GYMNASIUM" gilt decoration on exercise Indian club, on modern base, 35" heightSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSweat Smile and Repeat modern inspirational sign on masonite sign$25
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsSweat Smile and Repeat modern inspirational sign on masonite sign$25
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$1,000(5 bids)