Sold2021Georgian Silver Over Gold Gemstone Lover's Ringcenter heart/pear shaped garnet, seven rose cut diamonds, tested silver and 18kt. yellow gold, approx. size 7, 2.7 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBey, London, EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ete 18kt. Bee Broochtwo round faceted rubies, stamped "Jean Ete", tested 18kt. yellow gold, 3/4 x 7/8 in., 4.7 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBey, London, England; by descent in famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Gold Broochessafety pin style, two stamped "14K", 15.6 grams; one tested 18kt. yellow gold, 1.7 grams; non-gold hand brooch, 3 x 2 in., 33.1 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBeySee Sold Price
Sold202118kt. Art Nouveau Broochportrait of a woman, floral design, enamel, pearl, stamped "18K", yellow gold, 1-1/8 x 1 in., 6.3 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBey, London, England; by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Retro 18kt. Broochcat design, two blue cabochons, two round faceted blue stones, stamped "18ct., Italy, Cartier, 5646", yellow and white gold, 1-1/2 x 3/4 in., 12.4 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Convertible 18kt Yellow Gold Designer Necklace With Two Extra links from Fred Of Paris - With a BlacThe chain measures approx. 16“ in length with an optional 2.4’“ x 2.14” pendant / brooch, adorned with brilliant round cut diamonds (G-VS2 approx. 35.72ct tdw) and antique cusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Submariner (126618LB) 18KT Yellow Gold, Unworn Complete SetRolex Submariner (126618LB) 18KT Yellow Gold, Unworn Complete Set. D 41 mm. The Oyster Perpetual Submariner Date in 18 kt yellow gold with a Cerachrom bezel insert in blue ceramic and a royal blue diaSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Yellow Gold Turquoise, Sapphire & Diamond Bracelet With a Pair Of Matching Clip On Earrings18kt Yellow Gold Turquoise, Sapphire & Diamond Bracelet With a Pair Of Matching Clip On Earrings Bracelet 7.75" in length, slide clasp closure, 114.0 grams total weight (including earrings), some missSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt Yellow Gold Turquoise Ruby & Diamond Bracelet18kt Yellow Gold Turquoise Ruby & Diamond Bracelet 7.75" in length, slide clasp closure, 98.8 grams total weight, some missing stones, with surface prong set turquoise stone cabochons measuring 3.0mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus model for men/unisex. Case in 18kt yellow gold. Black dial with luminescentPATEK PHILIPPE Nautilus model for men/unisex. Case in 18kt yellow gold. Black dial with luminescent hour-markers, calendar window at 3 o'clock. Quartz calibre E23SC, case 29373XX, 15572XX machine. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Colored Gemstone Brooch With a Removable 18kt Yellow Gold Accent - missing stoneMeasuring approx. (1.06” x 0.45”) dual tone design, platinum pin with a removable 18kt yellow gold trim, featuring florets composed of sapphires, rubies and diamonds. (diamonds approx. G-HSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt. yellow gold ring with 18kt. white gold overtones formed by a central oval-cut sapphire.Estimated at 12.10 ct. set in claws and flanked by brilliant-cut diamonds, estimated total weight of 1 ct. .See Sold Price
Sold202118kt Yellow Gold Rolex Wrist Watch18kt Yellow Gold Rolex Wrist Watch Oyster perpetual day- date with president band, champagne dial, stick numbers, fluted bezel and hidden fold over clasp with Spanish day wheel. Winds, sets & ticks atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet in 18kt yellow gold, enamels. ArticulatedBracelet in 18kt yellow gold, enamels. Articulated model with frontis finished off with two feline heads richly decorated with polychrome enamels, and joined by earrings of diamonds and white gold. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK PATANIA, JR. (B.1932) 18KT YELLOW GOLD CUFFEstate 18kt yellow gold cuff bracelet, Frank Patania, Jr. (Santa Fe, New Mexico, b.1932), alternating hand hammered and ribbed detail, Thunderbird Shop and conjoined FP with crossbar hallmarks, approxSee Sold Price
Sold202018KT YELLOW GOLD FASHION NECKLACE18KT YELLOW GOLD FASHION NECKLACE ~ 28" IN LENGTH 33" WITH OPTIONAL MATCHED EXTENDER, HIGH POLISHED LINKS OF OF GOLD WITH BAR ACCENTS, STAMPED, TESTED AND NUMBERED "17722AL" (191.6 GRAMS TW)See Sold Price
Sold202218kt yellow gold cigarette case, 18kt yellow gold, rounded, cabochon cut sapphire claspweight: 221 gr..See Sold Price
Sold2024Piaget 18kt Yellow Gold Lapis Lazuli Stone Dial Jumbo 116.9 Gram Manual Wind Mechanical Wrist WatchStep into refined elegance with the Vintage Piaget Lapis Dial. Crafted in 18k yellow gold, this manual wind wristwatch features a captivating lapis lazuli dial, showcasing the perfect blend of luxurySee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER AGRAFE 18KT YELLOW GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACECARTIER AGRAFE 18KT WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Approx. 43.83 dwt. (No Reserve*) Set with 29 brilliant-cut diamonds, approx. 1.00 carats total weight. Length 16.75”. Approx. 43.83 dwt. (* ToSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt. yellow gold cigarette case, 18kt. 18kt. yellow gold, cabochon-cut sapphire claspweight: 211 gr..See Sold Price
Sold202218kt Yellow Gold Woven Foxtail Chain Necklace with Large Diamond Pendant18kt Yellow Gold Woven Foxtail Chain Necklace with Large Diamond Pendant 1.65 ctw pear cut diamond pendant (9.9mm x 6.2mm x 4.2mm in size). Diamond G-H color, VS2 clarity. Necklace stamped and testedSee Sold Price
Sold202118kt Yellow Gold, 31mm Presidential Rolex18kt Yellow gold Presidential Datejust Rolex. Features a white mother Of Pearl Diamond Set Dial snd a President Bracelet and sparkling with diamond set bezel.See Sold Price
Sold201818kt yellow gold diamond fashion ringLadies 18kt yellow gold diamond fashion ring featuring a prong set round brilliant cut diamond center weighing approx. 2.31ct., Clarity I1, Light Brown color. Accented with a twisted knot design of chSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRESIDENTIAL ROLEX 18KT YELLOW GOLD WATCHSerial Number- 2835369Appraised replacement value- $29,000Weight- 123.1 gramsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 3.60ctw Blue Topaz and Diamond Bracelet$30(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.25ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Pendant with Chain$35(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 0.28cts Blue Topaz and Diamond Earrings$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 2.81ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Pendant with Chain$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 8.25ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Bracelet$10(1 bid)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 4.50ctw Black Sapphire and White Topaz Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 3.50ctw Garnet and White Topaz Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 0.65ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Earrings$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 3.55ct Amethyst and Diamond Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 4.00ctw Blue and White Topaz Pendant with Chain$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 3.30ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Earrings$10