Sold2024R. Howell Philadelphia Coin Silver Bowl - 9.23 oztR. Howell monogrammed silver cup or pedestal bowl. Monogrammed on bowl HHC. With impressed name, R. Howell, on rim of foot. Likely a monumental waste bowl from a bespoke tea service. Size: 6 1/4 x 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2020R & W Wilson Coin Silver Covered Sugar BowlR & W Wilson. Philadelphia. Large coin silver covered two handled sugar bowl. Floral and leaf decoration. Monogrammed. Inside cover slightly bent. 9-¾” high. 25.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020R & W Wilson Philad coin sugar bowl, 20.2t.ozR & W Wilson Philadelphia coin silver sugar bowl, 20.2t.oz. 6" X 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017James Howell, Philadelphia coin silver ladle, moreJames Howell, Philadelphia coin silver ladle, shell top, c 1800, 14" long; George III sterling elliptical server, London, 1799, maker WE/WF, 11 1/2" long, with 2 American CS shell bowl salt spoons, maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar Bowl &Thomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. C. 1820. Repousse floral. 52 ozt. Max. Ht. 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Philadelphia Coin Silver Sugar BowlLidded, double handled, pineapple finial, marked Farr and Thompson (probably John C. Farr, active in Philadelphia c. 1824-1840). Weight approx. 24.85 ozt. H: approx. 9 1/4". W: approx. 8". D: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023R & W Wilson Philadelphia, PA Coin Silver Spoons.R & W Wilson Philadelphia, PA Coin Silver Spoons. Circa 1825-1846. Eleven 8-3/4" tablespoons and two 7-1/4" teaspoons. 21.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018R&W WILSON SILVER BOWL Circa 1825Wonderful R&W Wilson Coin Silver Bowl. Made by the premier silver maker R&W Wilson of Philadelphia, Pa. They were doing business 1825-1846. Their work is found in collections such as the Smithsonian,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Coin Silver LadlesThree Philadelphia coin silver ladles, R. & W. Wilson fiddle shell pattern ladle with lobed round bowl 11.5" L, Bailey & Co. T & L pattern ladle with oval lobed bowl 11.75" L, Bailey & Kitchen fiddleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert & William Wilson Coin Silver BowlPhiladelphia, circa 1825-1846; with repousse sunflower and acanthus decoration, petal rim, on a stepped pedestal foot, monogrammed, 4 1/2 in. H, 5 1/4 in. diameter, 11.6 ozt. Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philadelphia Coin Silver UrnMarks for R&W Wilson (Philadelphia 1825-46). With dedication. Approx. 8" H. Approx. 15.5 ozt (481 grams). (6117)See Sold Price
Sold2021R & W WILSON COIN SILVER URN PHILADELPHIA 1825Footed bowl embellished with lancet bands and scrolled acanthus leaf handles. 17.6 troy ounces. 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023R&W Wilson American Coin Silver Fish SetAntique American coin silver fish set by R&W Wilson Philadelphia featuring bright cut engraving. Knife length 11 7/8 in., fork 10 1/4 in.; total weight 7.79 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Coin Silver LadleBy R & W Wilson (Philadelphia), monogrammed. L: approx. 13 1/4". Weight: approx. 5.81 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022An American silver three piece coffee set, WilsonAn American coin silver three piece coffee serviceR & W Wilson, Philadelphia, PAcirca 1825Comprising a coffee pot, a cream jug and a covered sugar bowl.the coffee pot height 13in (33cm); length over hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Philadelphia Coin Silver Pedestal BowlA Philadelphia Coin Silver Pedestal Bowlmark of Wolfe & Wriggins (active 1837-1838), with die rolled bands of grape vine motif to foot and standard, the body with wide everted rim with applied grape vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis & Smith Philadelphia Coin Silver Sugar BowlC. 1915 Lewis and Smith coin silver sugar bowl. Height 8" Total weight 561 grams Not tested for silver content.See Sold Price
Sold2015PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL ANDPHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER, oval footed form with two handles and urn-form finial. Marked "S. RICHARDS" in a rectangle for Samuel Richards (bc 1765-1827), three letterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 19th Century American Silver FlatwareTo include six sterling forks by W. Kendrick of Louisville (ca. 1810-1880), six R & W Wilson (Philadelphia) coin silver dessert or soup spoons ca. 1825-1846, & one R & W Wilson tablespoon. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Philadelphia Coin Silver Flatware, Mark of R. & W. WilsonA Collection of Philadelphia Coin Silver Flatware, Mark of R. & W. Wilson(33) pieces including: a set of (12) forks (7 1/4 in.), (11) spoons (7 1/4 in.) and a ladle (11 in.) in the Fiddle & Thread patSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group R. & W. Wilson Coin SilverLarge group of R. & W. Wilson coin silver, Philadelphia 1825 - 1850, four fiddle shell dinner spoons 8.75" L, 4 King pattern spoons 8.5" L, nine beaded edge teaspoons 6.25" L, oval ladle with beaded eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moore & Ferguson Philadelphia Coin Silver CreamerMoore & Ferguson Philadelphia Coin Silver Creamer Circa 1800; weighing 4.3 ozt; measuring approx 5.5" H x 4" W x 3" D; nice clean maker's mark; in excellent condition - normal wear for its ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Dishes & Cased SpoonsPair of Bailey & Co (Philadelphia) small bowls in coin silver with beaded edges. 4" wide by 2 1/4" height and 4.6 troy ounces. Pair serving spoons, one a strainer. Both English hallmarks. Length of 5"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA London silver, laceback trifid spoon, London, marks rubbed, 17th century. initialed S.B. and R.B.£450