Sold2024Pre-Columbian Pottery PitcherPre-Columbian handled pottery pitcher. Condition: Commensurate with age. Couple small chips near top. Size: 9 3/1 x 3 1/2 in. #1142 Location A2See Sold Price
Sold2018*PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY PITCHERPainted black on gray, approximate height 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian Pottery Animal PitcherPre-Columbian Pottery Animal Pitcher, ceramic figure/fragment, possibly Taino (ROND3260/2)(WT) Dimensions: 5 1/2" H x 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Drinking Pottery PitcherPre-Columbian Drinking Pottery Pitcher, decorated with an animal head and painted with designs in red, black and earth tones. Age Unknown. Size: 5.75 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mayan Clay Pottery Pitcher C1400Mayan Clay Pottery Pitcher C1400. Vessel measures approx. 4.25" X 9"|| Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2015PreColumbian Pottery Human Effigy PitcherPreColumbian Pottery Human Effigy Pitcher, measures 6.5''H x 6.5''D, has been glued, Acquired in accordance with all State and Federal RegulationsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb / Important Aztec Redware PitcherPre-Columbian, Central Mexico, Aztec, ca. 1400 to 1500 CE. A refined example of Aztec pottery, this redware pitcher presents an attractive form and is extensively decorated with fine-line curvilinearSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY MAYAN SLEEPING MAN PITCHERPre-Columbian Mayan pottery handled pitcher / vase depicting a sleeping man with snakes. One snake can be seen biting the man in his slumber. Measures approx. 4 5/8" height x 4 1/2" width x 4 1/4" depSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Colima Redware Pottery Vessel with Handle and SpoutThis is a Pre-Columbian Colima redware pottery pitcher vessel with a handle and spout. Purchased 8/15/81 The Lands Beyond Ltd., Lexington Ave, NYC w/COA Ref: Von Winning, Plate 107 Sculpture of AncienSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre Columbian Style Two Tone Art Pottery PitcherAn antique Pre Columbian style art pottery pitcher vessel. A bulbous earthenware body with loop handle to back and hand decorated in a naturalistic two tone black and brown pigment. No apparent signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unmarked Roseville Blue Aztec Art and Craft Pottery PitcherThere are 2 repairs on the spout and rim of this pitcher, 5 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pottery Pitcher : Very Nice Pre-Columbian Chimu EffigyPottery Pitcher 366. Description: Pre-Columbian Chimu Effigy Pitcher. Size is approximately 7” wide x 5” tall. Some chipping around rim, but other than this, it is in very good condition. Free ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023INCA POTTERY VESSEL, TWO BOWLS AND A PITCHERINCA POTTERY VESSEL, TWO BOWLS AND A PITCHER comprising two aryballos (vessels) used for food, storage and transportation, and two bowls, all painted clay; height: 40 cm (15 3/4 in.) [bigger vessel],See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Pottery AssortmentPre-Columbian Pottery Assortment (8) items including bowl, lid, double spout pitcher, reconstructed censer, figurine, whistle and family plaque; together with a Native American Indian water containerSee Sold Price
Sold2018*3 PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY VESSELSIncluding pitcher with 3 spouts, tallest piece approximately 7 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE COLOMBIAN MEXICAN POTTERY FIGURAL VASEANTIQUE PRE COLOMBIAN MEXICAN POTTERY FIGURAL PITCHER / HANDLED VESSEL | PRE COLUMBIAN-8.5" APPROX-PURCHASED 1960 TEXAS-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-JR RL GLRY 08/240See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE COLOMBIAN MEXICAN POTTERY FIGURAL VASEANTIQUE PRE COLOMBIAN MEXICAN POTTERY FIGURAL PITCHER / HANDLED VESSEL | PRE COLUMBIAN-8.5" APPROX-PURCHASED 1960 TEXAS-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-JR BTQ RL 05/30See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tlaquepaque pottery pulque pitcher, attributed toCirca 1920; Tlaquepaque, Mexico Marked: Mexico Attributed to Balbino Lucano (1892-1964, Mexican), the glazed pottery pitcher with polychrome campesino and floral motifs bordered by Aztec-style bandiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels, 20thGroup of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Vessels, 20th c., consisting of eight pitchers with relief animal decoration, an owl, and a frog, Owl- H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 5 1/4 in., D.- 4 1/2 in. (10 Pcs.)ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery,Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, 20th c., consisting of five round bowls, a square bowl, 3 pitchers and a gourd, Tallest Pitcher- H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 6 3/4 in., D.- 6 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Nine Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery,Group of Nine Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, 20th c., consisting of seven round bowls, a standing figure, and a pitcher, Figure- H.- 8 1/4 in., W.- 4 in., D.- 2 1/2 in. Provenance: Palmira, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery,Group of Ten Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, 20th c., consisting of two seated figures; a standing figure; a dog; a bowl; a double neck vase; 2 double spout pitchers; a bird and a owl; Largest-See Sold Price
Sold202036pcs. Frankoma Pottery, 'Aztec' Pattern - Casserole,36pcs. Frankoma Pottery, 'Aztec' Pattern - Casserole, (6)Salad, (7)Saucers, (8)Handled Cups, Cream, Sugar (Small Chip), Pitcher, (6)Bowls, 2pr Salt PepperSee Sold Price