Sold2023Porcelain Smith & Wesson double sided flange sign17 1/2" W x 17" T some dings and corrosion to mounting holes and small amount on perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold202330" Porcelain sigle sided Smith & Wesson signsome dings and corrosion around holes and perimeter couple on interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE SIGN, TEXACO MOTOR OIL EASY POUR 2 QUART CAN.Single-sided porcelain sign with good colorful polychrome graphics, “Easy Pour Can 2 Qts. Texaco Motor Oil”, 16” x 15.25”. Provenance: hung on inside of an old VT barn since thSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FRIGIDAIRE MILK SIGN.A vintage single-sided blue porcelain enameled steel advertising sign with profile of cow and lettering, 'We Cool Our Milk With Frigidaire Product of General Motors', 14”H x 19.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Union Pacific System porcelain single sided sign42" L x 38" W The Overland some dings, chips and corrosionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian Pacific Porcelain single sided signa couple of dings to interior and perimeter overall good condition 38" T x 25" WSee Sold Price
2023Gulf Supreme Motor Oil porcelain single sided signLight house sign some dings and corrosion to intrior and perimeter see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chevron 42" x 60" Porcelain single sided signminor dings on perimeter and holes with some rust and corrosionSee Sold Price
Sold2022U - Gas - Um porcelain single sided signsome dings and minor rust and corrosion 57 1/2" W x 49" TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snowboy Porcelain single sided sign24" RD. some dings and corrosion All items are sold as is with NO guarantee of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pure Oil Tiolene Porcelain single sided sign15" diameter minor scratches and chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piggly Wiggly porcelain single sided sign27" some rust & corrosion All items are sold as with NO guarantee of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Volkswagon Porcelain single sided sign36" x 24" some dings and corrosion All items are sold as is with NO guarantee of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold202430" Union 76 Gasoline porcelain single sided signReally good condition couple of small dingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Dealer Porcelain single sided sign21 3/4" t x 7" W some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior. . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum, Dino, Dinosaur, S&H Green stamps, grocery store, AmeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS AUTHORIZED DEALER COMPLETE PORCELAIN NEON SIGN.$6,000(1 bid)