Sold2017LOUIS VUITTON purse, model: City Steamer MM, black/red,LOUIS VUITTON purse, model: City Steamer MM, black/red, Veau satin leather, gold colored metal fittings, 2 Toron handles, 1 removable adjustable carrying strap, 1 bag with zipper on the back, 1 pocketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Vintage LV Cup Large Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Vintage Limited Edition 1987 LV Cup Red Calfskin Large Steamer Trunk W/Key and Luggage Tag - This is a rare, vintage limited edition steamer trunk from Louis Vuitton's 1987 LV Cup ChalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, early 20th c.,French Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, early 20th c., retailed by Marshall Field & Co., Chicago, labeled in several places, the folding two part top with interior closeable compartments with leather closSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, early 20th c., with iron banding, the inside of the lid with a paperLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, early 20th c., with iron banding, the inside of the lid with a paper label, the interior with three cloth lined stacking trays, H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 40 in., D.- 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., labeled, removable tray, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 35 3/4, d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., serial no. 770058, fitted tray and "basket" tray over long tray, squat brass wheels, h. 23 in., w. 43 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th C.Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century, in LV monogrammed pattern with metal side handles and fittings, decoupaged stickers to all four sides and top, lock inscribed "BTE S.G.D.G. PATENT / 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton steamer trunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk, fitted original interior with 6 drawers on one side, wardrobe with hangers on other side, interior in excellent condition, some blemishes on exterior, one leather strap toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk19th century Louis Vuitton trunk, fitted with six drawers, pull-out rods, hangers, removable compartments. 24" H x 41" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Luxury Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side TableAntique Luxury French Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side Table. 39.4" x 21.25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, oneLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, one tilter, one door, six wood hangers, height 44 1/2 inches, width 21 3/4 inches, depth 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKnumbered 763883 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: wear and surface scratches commensurate with age; travel and partial travel labels affixed to side, minor loss to leather;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkA great example of a vintage Louis Vuitton steamer trunk with monogramed red stars and blue and yellow stipes. This style reveals two side storage compartments when opened.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic 19th Century Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkAuthentic 19th Century Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk. In excellent condition for age. 1 fixed divided tray in bottom. approx. 4.5"Hx34"Wx14"D. 5 removeable divided tray inserts approx. 4"H x 17"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th CenturyLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century The Louis Vuitton Monogram canvas is one of the most recognizable textiles in luxury brands. This trunk's canvas is stenciled in golden yellow in the icSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk with interior fittings of drawers and hangers. Classic Louis Vuitton designed light and dark leather with wood supports. [46" H x 22" W x 22" D]. Latches "as-is"; part of oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Louis Vuitton Marking(s); notes: Louis Vuitton imprints Country of origin; materials: France; wood, leather, metal, canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 21"h, 24"w, 15"d AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK, 165583monogram EDM; side travel decals inc. Grand Hotel; 23.5" h; 43.5" w; 22.5" dNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKhaving the signature "LV" print, leather straps, and two leather handles, and painted blue stripes and monogrammed circles; the clasps stamped "LV" and the studs stamped "Louis Vuitton" 44 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Luxury Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side TableAntique Luxury French Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk/Side Table. 39.4" x 21.25" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKearly 20th c., LV monogram canvas, five lift-out trays, leather side handles intact, sides with red initials M J, paper travel labels on one side, 27.5"h; 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1925vinylized canvas, brass, leather, lacquered oak22 h × 25 w × 19.5 d in (56 × 63 × 50 cm) Signed to leather strap 'Paris Louis VuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk with Trays.Antique French LOUIS VUITTON Steamer Trunk with Trays. walk through video of this trunk at vimeo.com search for "louis vuitton trunk" or email us for a link-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 35.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton, Steamer trunkLouis Vuitton Steamer trunk France, c. 1900vinylized canvas, beech, patinated and brass-plated steel, brass, leather 22.5 h x 43.5 w x 22.5 d in (57 x 110 x 57 cm) Trunk features a hinged lidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton City Steamer MM Handbag M54260 Leather Marine Raisin Noir 2WAY Shoulder$1