SoldUNLOADING THE CIRCUS TRAINPAIR OF FRAMED PHOTOGRAPH DISPLAYS TITLED: UNLOADING THE CIRCUS TRAIN. 31"X21"See Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS TRAIN UNLOADING MODELO-SCALE INCLUDING FLAT CARS, WAGONS, STOCK CAR, TRACK AND ACCESSORIES IN FITTED ROAD CASE.See Sold Price
SoldCole Bros. Circus. Three Railroad Trains of DoubleCole Bros. Circus. Three Railroad Trains of Double Length Cars. Erie Litho, 1930s. One-sheet color lithograph poster of the massive circus unloading its train cars. 28 x 41”. Linen backed. ExperSee Sold Price
SoldCIRCUS WORLD AND MILWAUKEE PARADE FILMS9 REELS OF FILM COVERING MILWAUKEE PARADE AND SHOW GROUNDS, 1964, 1965, 1970; CIRCUS WORLD BARABOO TRAIN UNLOADING 1965; CIRCUS WORLD MUSEUM 1962, 1963, 1964, 1978; COLE BROS. CIRCUS "HERE COMES THE CSee Sold Price
SoldHO TRAIN SCALE OPERATING MILK CAR & ANIMATED CIRCUHO TRAIN SCALE OPERATING MILK CAN UNLOADING CAR & ANIMATED CIRCUS CAR WITH TELLTALE SIGNAL BY LIONEL NIB- MILK CAR CELLOPHANE IS BROKEN-RUST IS NOTED ON THE SWITCH-BOX FLAP TEAR- CIRCUS CAR BOX -COLORSee Sold Price
SoldLIONEL HO SCALE TRAIN- SHERIFF & OUTLAW CAR-MILK CLIONEL HO SCALE TRAIN- ANIMATED SHERIFF & OUTLAW CAR0370-OPERATING MILK CAN UNLOADING CAR 0366AND ANIMATED CIRCUS GIRAFFE CAR WITH TELLTALE SIGNAL 0337 IN ORIGINAL BOXES. BOX DAMAGE-CREASES & TEARS-CESee Sold Price
Sold2 LIONEL H0 SCALE TRAIN CARS- GIRAFFE CAR 0337-MILLIONEL H0 SCALE TRAIN CARS-ANIMATED CIRCUS GIRAFFE CAR WITH TELLTALE SIGNAL 0337 & OPERATING MILK CAN UNLOADING CAR 0366 - NIB WITH INSTRUCTIONS. BOX DAMAGE-SMALL FLAP TEARS-CREASE/TEAR FRONT-SIDE TEASee Sold Price
SoldROBERT MACDOUGALL CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMALBUM CONTAINING APPROXIMATELY 400 PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE COLLECTION OF ROBERT MACDOUGALL, LONGTIME RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY SHOW MANAGER. C.1977 IMAGES OF TRAINS, WAGONS, UNLOADING TRAIN, PERSee Sold Price
SoldAmerican Flyer Train SetAmerican Flyer Train Set. The set includes a #342 0-8-0 engine with tender, #643 circus flat car with 2 cages, 631 gondola, 630 caboose, 7210 Erie Spotlight car, 715 auto unloading car with TootsietoySee Sold Price
SoldHAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING TRAIN YARD UNLOADING. FOLDS, CHIPPING AND LOSS AT MARGIN. 19"X28"See Sold Price
SoldCOLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERUNLOADING OF THE TRAIN. HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. FOLDS, TAPE ON REVERSE, IN-PAINTING, REPAIRS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
SoldRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. DISPLAY OF UNLOADING TRAINS. CHARTEX MOUNTED, TRIMMED, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
SoldHAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. SCENE OF TRAINS UNLOADING WITH BIG TOP IN BACKGROUND. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS IN UPPER CORNERS. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
SoldCOLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. TRAINS UNLOADING. UNMOUNTED, CENTRAL FOLD, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL, VERY GOOD. 21"X28"See Sold Price
SoldROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1938. ROBBINS BROS. TITLE WITH DEPICTION OF THE TRAINS UNLOADING. DATE TAIL FEATURING HOOT GIBSON. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 36"X42".See Sold Price
SoldLIONEL MICKEY MOUSE CIRCUS TRAIN w/ BOXLionel 1935 Mickey Mouse train set with the original box. Includes Locomotive, Tender, 3 cars with Disney characters and a composition Mickey Mouse Barker. Also included is a cardboard circus tent andSee Sold Price
SoldStreeter Blair (1888-1966), "The Circus Train Arrives, Midwest 1900," 1952Streeter Blair(1888-1966)"The Circus Train Arrives, Midwest 1900," 1952Oil on canvas laid to canvasSigned, titled, and dated lower left: © Streeter Blair '5238" H x 50" W ProvenanSee Sold Price
SoldLIONEL MICKEY MOUSE CIRCUS TRAIN SET.Ca. 1935. In nice condition. Key wind locomotive has broken spring, some wear to cardboard cutout and also to original box.See Sold Price
SoldWells Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Circus Train.English. Includes very scarce large size original box. Beautiful color label on front shows Mickey Mouse holding a top hat as train is coming by. Box is marked "Brimtoy Brand - British Make" Most elabSee Sold Price
SoldBarnum's Circus Train with a Monkey in the Engineer's Cabin - Paper Litho ToyMade by the Bliss Mfg. Company. Pawtucket, RI - 1890's - 27" Long. This amusing train set is a very vividly hued. It includes ten base-mounted circus figures that are contained within the train cars.See Sold Price
SoldToy Electric Circus Train (6), Hoge litho on tin cars w/animals, #750 loco, tender & caboose, Good+Toy Electric Circus Train (6), Hoge litho on tin cars w/animals, #750 loco, tender & caboose, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, largest 9.5"L.See Sold Price
SoldJOMAR RAILROAD CHINA - RINGLING CIRCUS TRAINMAYER CHINA PLATE - JOMAR (JOHN AND MABLE RINGLING), THE EXQUISITE PERSONAL RAILROAD CAR BELONGING TO THE CIRCUS OPERATORS. PLATE IS IN MINT CONDITION, 9"See Sold Price
SoldFour Circus Train Car Biscuit Tins, early 20th cFour Circus Train Car Biscuit Tins, early 20th centuryWilliam Crawford & Sons<See Sold Price