Sold2023Wladyslaw Skoczylas - The Old Mountain Farmer, PrintWLADYSLAW SKOCZYLAS (1883-1934) The Old Mountain Farmer Print in Colors 6" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wladyslaw Skoczylas WoodcutPoland, 1883-1934. 'Polish Landscape,' 1929, pencil signed and dated lower right, numbered 12/50 lower left. Image 11.75 by 9 inches, mat 14.25 by 19.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wladyslaw Skaczylas. Woman in Blue Dress.Wladyslaw Skaczylas. (Polish, 1883-1934). Woman in Blue Dress. Signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 16" h. Est. $400-600. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Pignon (1905-1993) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Edouard Pignon (1883-1934) Oil on canvas painting depicting an abstract women in blue, signed and dated (Lower Left) mounted in ornate frame. Label affixed to frame verso: "Fine Art PackeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) ESTATE MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLARS, FROM LOCAL(16) ESTATE MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLARS, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, DATES INCLUDE 1885, 1878, 1902, 1890 O, 1883, 1884 O , 1889 O, 1883, 1934, 1922, 1922, 1924, 1924, 1923, 1926, & 1922.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Boettinger Nudes with a parrotHugo Boettinger (Czech, 1880-1934) Nudes with a parrot oil on canvas signed lower right and dated 1912-1917 59 x 47in (150 x 120cm)Provenance: Property from a Private Los Angeles California Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wladyslaw Chmielinski, Warsaw, Poland, Street SceneWladyslaw Chmielinski (1911 - 1979), street scene in old Warsaw, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Appx 19 3/4" x 14", frame 25" x 19". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZOYA LERMAN (UKRAINIAN 1934-2014)ZOYA LERMAN (UKRAINIAN 1934-2014) Nudes (Eastern Motif), 1957 oil on canvas 109.2 x 154.4 cm (43 x 60 3/4 in.) signed lower left, as well as signed, titled, and dated on verso PROVENANCE Jurii ManiichSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jerzy Leski (1906 - 1969), Manufactory Art WladyslawJerzy Leski (1906 - 1969), Manufactory Art Wladyslaw Miecznik in Warsaw, "Elektro worker", after 1962, casting, bronze, marble basis, 27 x 27,5 x 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) Beach Scene,Francesco Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) Beach Scene, 1934 oil on canvas signed Spicuzza and dated (lower left) 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Castle Square In Warsaw with Zygmunts Column Wladyslaw T. Chmielinski Oil PaintingWinter in Warsaw, signed WT Chmielinsky, oil on canvas. Measurements with frame: 29 x 32 Measurement without frame: 21 x 25**SHIPPING on this item offered through, UPS (843) 856-9099 store2130@theupssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, CharlestonElizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, Charlestonetching, 1934, on wove paper with Vidalon watermark, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 27/80, unframed. Image 10 x 8 in.; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957)Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) Okitsu-cho, Suruga, March 1934 from the series Selection of Views from the Tokaido, "Suruga Kozumachi," (Kozu town, Suruga). Woodblock print. Provenance: Acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estrella. Meissen, mark afterEstrella. Meissen, mark after 1934, deputation. Design Paul Scheurich (1883-1945), Russian dancer from the ballet 'Carnival', design in year 1913, model no. D 285, young woman standing in dance step,See Sold Price
Sold2022Imogen Cunningham, "Portrait of Alfred Stieglitz"Imogen Cunningham (American, 1883-1976). "Portrait of Alfred Stieglitz", 1934. Gelatin silver print. Photograph: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4". Frame: 17 1/4" x 14 1/4". Gelatin silver print photograph of artist AlSee Sold Price
Sold202367192: Walter Dorwin Teague (American, 1883-1960) ModelWalter Dorwin Teague (American, 1883-1960) Model 566 ‘Bluebird' Radio, 1934, Sparton Corporation Glass, chrome-plated metal, fabric, painted wood 14-3/4 x 14-1/2 x 7 inches (37.5 x 36.8 x 17.8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase (Japan, 1883-1957) "Mt. Fuji from Yuimachi at Suruga," 1934Hasui Kawase (Japan, 1883-1957) "Mt. Fuji from Yuimachi at Suruga," woodblock, 1934. Size: 14.25'' x 9.5'', 36 x 24 cm (image); 14.75'' x 10.25'', 37 x 26 cm (sheet). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierrot, Meissen, mark after 1934Pierrot, Meissen, mark after 1934, 2nd choice, designed by Paul Scheurich (1883-1945) in 1913, model no. D 283, Russian dancer from the ballet 'Carnival', polychrome painted, on oval base, h. 19 cm, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hasui Kawase: Mount Komagaktake, 1st Ed, 1934Artist: Hasui Kawase Subject: Mount Komagaktake Date: 1934 Size: 10.25 x 15.25 inches Published by Watanabe with publisher's "C" seal 1st edition Medium: Japanese woodblock print Hasui Kawase (1883-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Photograph of Nudes on Beach by Lucien ClerqueNudes Black and white photograph Signed l.r. in ink Numbered 21/50 l.l. Lucien Clerque (French, 1934-2014) 9.5 x 13.75 inches (sight) 16.25 x 20 inches (frame) Overall good condition. Provenance: PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO: Two Nudes - LithographPablo Picasso lithograph after etching of two nudes for Vollard Suite, signed lower right in pencil, signed in the plate and dated January 29, 1934. Abrams Edition, Germany, 1956. Comes with an unveriSee Sold Price
Sold2023KASAMATSU SHIRŌ (1898-1991) AND KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Four Woodblock Prints Showa era (1...KASAMATSU SHIRŌ (1898-1991) AND KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957) Four Woodblock Prints Showa era (1926-1989), 1934-1938 Comprising three ōban tate-e prints including Haru no yoru, Ginza (Spring EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Imogen Cunningham - Alfred Stieglitz at An AmericanLot 84 Imogen Cunningham American (1883-1976) Alfred Stieglitz at An American Place, New York (1934) silver gelatin print, mounted to mat the photographer's 1331 Green Street, San Francisco studio labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase (Japanese, 1883-1957) Collected VieHasui Kawase (Japanese, 1883-1957) Collected Views of Japan II: Kaiganji Beach in Sanuki Province, 1934 Woodblock on paper 10-1/4 x 15-1/2 inches (26.0 x 39.4 cm) Signed and with one seal at lower rigSee Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Zojoji Temple in Snow 1929 Woodblock NR$350
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Spring Snow at Kiyomizu 1932 Woodblock$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Sharer (American, b. 1934) Late Afternoon - Rancho de Taos$1,500
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 World Religion Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat Minerva$42(6 bids)