Sold2021Warren SheppardCoastal Seascape 16" x 24" oil on board signed lower right 24" x 31 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (1858-1937)Sunset Seascape, oil on artist board, signed Warren Sheppard, lower right, total size 18" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Lost Fleet of the Knights Templar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Would benefit from cleaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) NAME: Cityscape - Venetian Canal MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sheppard (NJ,1858-1937) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Warren W Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858 - 1937) TITLE: Rounding Isle of Shoel Lighthouse YEAR: 1886 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warren Sheppard; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Sailing of a Rocky Coast. Signed l.l.; 20in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2016WARREN SHEPPARD "TALISMAN" OIL PAINTINGOil painting on canvas attributed to Warren Sheppard (1858-1937). Depicts a smaller vessel with two passengers and a large light-ship, named Shovelful, in the background. Titled "Talisman". Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES WARREN EATON OIL ON BOARDCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937, active/lived NY/NJ/Netherlands) known for Tonalist landscape painting trees, oil on board of evergreens on a hill at dusk, mounted in a gilt frame, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHEPPARD, Warren. Oil on Canvas. Crashing Waves.Signed lower left. Warren Sheppard (American, 1858 - 1937). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 30" wide. Condition: Lined, craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Sheppard, "Gardener", Oil on BoardJoseph Sherly Sheppard (B. 1930, Maryland / Italy). Oil on board image of a Gardener. Signed lower left bottom edge. Image size seen approx. 23-1/2" x 29-1/2", overall frame size approx. 26" x 32". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017WARREN SHEPPARD MAINE COAST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDWarren Sheppard (New Jersey, 1858-1937) "Maine Coast" oil on canvas, signed lower right, McClees Gallery tag en verso. Image size: 20" x 30" Ht: 27.5" Wd: 37" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas,Warren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937), oil on canvas, misty seascape with large sailboat at center with red and white sails and other boats in distance, canoe with two people approaches larger sailboaSee Sold Price
2023Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)Warren W. Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) American dusk on the coast signed 'Warren Sheppard' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 1/4 x 36in (61.5 x 91.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY LIPPINCOT (AMERICAN, 1849-1920)William Henry LippincotAmerican, 1849-1920Mrs. Charles Warren CramOil on board, 1880Formal portrait of a woman wearing glasses and a black dress, signed and dated, giltwood frame.8 x 6 in. (20.3 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Sheppard "Morning in Venice" Oil on CanvasWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937). Oil painting on canvas titled "Morning in Venice," depicting a gondolier rowing away from the city of Venice, lit by the morning sun. Signed along theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Priscilla Warren Roberts, Surrealist oil on boardPriscilla Warren Roberts, Surrealist oil on board, Priscilla Warren Roberts (American, 1916-2001), "Call to Order", signed "P. Roberts" lower left, signed and titled verso, 16"h x 24"w (sight). 22"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN RUSSEL Signed Oil on Board of Young Boy20th CENTURY WARREN RUSSEL Signed Oil on Board of Young Boy, signature to lower right reads WARREN RUSSEL, VERSO READS WARREN E. RUSSEL THE PRICE, subject a young boy pulling a small red sled across aSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIMBAL WARREN "Three Riders' (Oil on Board)Kimbal Warren (Utah, b. 1952) Three Riders Oil on Masonite 12" x 18" Signed to the bottom right. Presented in a frame that measures 19" x 25". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Sawyer (MA,1904-1977) oil on boardARTIST: Warren Sawyer (Massachusetts, 1904 - 1977) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Zimmer (1914-1998), oil on board, Fishing BoatWarren Zimmer (1914-1998), oil on board, Fishing Boat pulling into Harbor, signed lower right: Zimmer 81, 18 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren SHEPPARD: Ships at Sunset - PaintingWarren Sheppard (American, 1858-1937) oil painting of ships at sunset. [Art: 24" H x33 1/2" W; Frame: 34 1/2" H x 33 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) On LakeFramed Charles Warren Eaton oil painting on board. lake. signed lower left. frame: 11 1/4"W x 9"H, painting: 10"W x 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) ForestFramed Charles Warren Eaton oil painting on board, forest scene. signed lower left. frame:28 1/4"W x 24 1/2"H, painting: 24"W x 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J Sheppard Oil Painting, Portrait Of WomanSigned J Sheppard Oil Painting On Artist Board, Technicolor Portrait Of A Woman, Isabella Rossellini?!. Board Measures 20 Inches H X 16 W.See Sold Price
BonhamsGourlay Steell, RSA (British, 1819-1894) Lord Strathnairm's Arab charger 39 x 44 1/8in (99.1 x 1...$7,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsPrifete Duffaut Haitian Oil on Board Painting Signed Framed Colorful$300(8 bids)