Sold2023Pre Columbian Casas Grandes Indian PotHas damage as shown. Large Size. 14 1/2" tall, 14 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Casas Grandes Indian Pot Pottery VesselRevival period. 1970s-80s. 7.5" tall, 8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: 47789 OCOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Casas Grandes Indian Pottery PotEx Roy Evans Collection. 6.75" tall, 9" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: EVANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Casas Grandes Indian Pottery Pot5 1/8" tall, 5 7/8" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casas Grandes Indian Pottery PotCracked. 7 1/8" diameter, 6" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: ZAN 3286See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Casas Grandes PotA light brown pot with abstract design on top and bottom of shoulder. Black fire mark. 8" dia x 5" H Provenance: Ex. Collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casas Grandes PotCasas Grandes Pot. Measures 8.5 inches x 7.75 inches. As-is with chips. Bought from Drummond Gallery in 1981. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Casas Grandes PotsVarious Ages, A black-on-yellow jar with curvilinear design by Tomasa Moya, 5-1/2" x 7", rim break reglued; a polychrome jar with geometric design by Felix Ortiz R., very good condition, 4" x 6"; a blSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Prehistoric Pots Height of largest 9 1/2Group of Four Prehistoric Pots Height of largest 9 1/2 inches including a Casas Grandes Pot and three pots with geometric designsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casas Grandes Utility PotCasas Grandes Utility Pot. Measures 6.5 x 8 inches. As-is condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guSee Sold Price
Sold2015Casas Grandes Effigy PotLate 1900s, Unique two-person effigy vessel with traditional polychrome design. Very good condition. Patinated to look old (has a hallmark.) 5-1/2" x 7" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Casas Grandes Clay Pot VesselAntique Casas Grandes Clay Pot Vessel. Glazed & Painted Olla. Appx 8" tall x 9" diameter. Very good condition with normal wear and mineral deposits as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDES BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADEVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ARROWHEAD IN 1951 AT THE AGE OF 12 & COLLECTED UNTIL THE TIME OF HIS DEATH. HE HAD A VERY LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2022CASAS GRANDES BEAD INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 1 & 1/4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MEXICO. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRY SHAVER FOUND HIS FIRSTSee Sold Price
5 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.8'9 x 6'2 Handmade Indian Oriental Carpet. Sarouk style. Good colors$150