Sold2021Steven Cushner (American, b. 1954) Cascade, 1999Steven Cushner (American, b. 1949) Cascade, 1999 oil on canvas signed S Cushner, titled and dated (verso) 70 x 75 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hanging scale pieces made by C.Forschner and decorative vase(16in.tall)Antique hanging scale pieces made by C.Forschner and decorative vase(16in.tall)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tron 1982 One Sheet Disney Movie PosterWalt Disney Productions,1982 A Lisberger- Cushner production. Starring Jeff Bridges, Bruce Boxleitner, and David Warner. #820081 Paper,Approx 40 3/4" x 26 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Figürliche Jugendstil-Tischlampe "SchleiertäFigürliche Jugendstil-Tischlampe "Schleiertänzerin" - im Stil von Francois-Raoul Larche (1860 Saint-André-de-Cubzac -1912 Paris, französischer Jugendstil-Bildhauer), Bronze, gold uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Two Etchings - Kent Hagerman & I. Cushner.One etching is a depiction of a warplane by Kent Hagerman. It is titled "First Flight C-119". It is in good condition with discolored matte. The Second print is a rabbi blowing a shofar. It is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Congdon American, 1912-1998 Abstraction Black, 1949William Congdon American, 1912-1998 Abstraction Black, 1949 Oil on Masonite 12 x 16 inches (30.5 X 40.6 cm) Provenance: The artist Betty Parsons Gallery, New York Collection of William Cushner, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOLLS REPRESENTING FAMOUS WOMEN IN HISTORY.LOT of (4) artist dolls. Pair of "Queen Victorian" dolls. Doll 1) 15" by artist Muriel Atkins Bruyere, SC. Charter member of NIADA. It came from the Zelda Cushner Collection Auction, 2007. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022CLOTH DOLLS.Pair of dolls. Provenance: these dolls originally came from the Zelda Cushner Collection. 17" Colorful printed "Foxy Grandpa" cloth doll. Stuffed with batting. He is wearing a colorful antique "Foxy GSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARACTER DOLL(S).Pair of male religious dolls. 17" "MOSES" doll by artist Betsy Baker 1981. Provenance: this item was from the Zelda Cushner auction in 2007. (Original hang tag reads Lot #400.) Painted features, mohaiSee Sold Price
2020Compass Sets and ScaleCompass Sets and Scale, comprising a Charvoz-Roos compass set in fitted case, a German compass set in fitted case, a single compass and a vintage brass spring scale, C.Forschner, New York. Scale is 14See Sold Price
202211 Vintage Hand Tools incl Block PlaneIncludes Sandusky Tool Co block plane, Craftsman thatchet, C.Forschner Scale, Stillson's Wrenor Co wrench and unmarked. 3-1/4" to 16" long. JB IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condSee Sold Price
Sold2015MID CENTURY WILLIAM CUSHNER GEOMETRIC CONSTRUCTIONOriginal Mid Century Modern Painted Geometric Constructionist Wood Multiple titled Construction #18 by William Cushner. Variations on a Theme, first in the area of white on white, finished April 2, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Rogan, Lloyd Silvius and Don Martinez FliesA handwritten letter to the consignor by Bill Cushner, noted west coast fly collector artist and well known for his museum quality framing. His work has been exhibited in various museums around the coSee Sold Price
Sold2013Jugendstilbildhauer CurschnerJugendstilbildhauer Curschner A. 20. Jh. Jugendstildame als Kerzenhalter mit entblöstem Oberkörper und fließend fallendem, weitem Rock sowie in beiden Händen die Tülle haltend. Bronze, braun patiSee Sold Price
Sold2006Jugendstilbildhauer um 1900, Aschenbecher in FormJugendstilbildhauer um 1900, Aschenbecher in Form von liegender Nymphe mit Zigarrenabschneider, Bronze patiniert, L. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2014Jane Peterson Am. 1876–1965A Moment of Insecurity Signed "Jane Peterson" l.l. Mixed Media 18 x 24 in. 45.7 x 61.0 cm Property of Alan Cushner, Boynton Beach, Florida 18 x 24 in. 45.7 x 61.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST DOLL(S), KATHY REDMOND.Pair of dolls by artist Kathy Redmond. 14" "Abigail Adams" and 16" "John Adams". These dolls were sold at the 2007 Zelda Cushner Auction. Abigail Adams is wearing a red ribbon - Second Place Doll StudSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRASS FACE SCALESL.E. KNOTT APPARATUS CO. - BALANCE MADE BY; CRESCHNER AND SONS , 13"See Sold Price
2014JugendstilbildhauerJugendstilbildhauer Frankreich, um 1910 Henkelvase mit Blätterdekor. Bronze, braun-grün patiniert. H. 30,5 cm Art Nouveau-vase with leaves. Bronze, brown-green patinated. 30.5 cm high.See Sold Price
2006Sign. Ferville Suan, Charles Georges, Pariser JugSign. Ferville Suan, Charles Georges, Pariser Jugendstilbildhauer, erwähnt um 1900, in der Eingangshalle des Pariser Rathauses findet sich von ihm ein Tympanon im Hochrelief, dekorative Vase mit umlaSee Sold Price
2019Steven Cushner (American, b. 1954) Flip Flop, 19Steven Cushner (American, b. 1954)Flip Flop, 1993Charcoal, oil stick, and aSee Sold Price
2023DOLLS REPRESENTING ROYALTY.Pair of "Queen Victoria" artist dolls. Doll 1) came from the Zelda Cushner Collection Auction, 2007. 15" Doll by artist Muriel Atkins Bruyere of SC, Charter Member of NIADA. She specialized in "heirloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolas P. Cushner, S.J. - The Isles of the West, EarlyNicolas P. Cushner, S.J. - The Isles of the West, Early Spanish Voyages to the Philippines, 1521-1564See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas P. Cushner, Ed. - Documents Illustrating theNicholas P. Cushner, Ed. - Documents Illustrating the British Conquest of Manila 1762-1763, Vol. 8See Sold Price