1950s Modern Italian side table/coffee table produced in Italy. It features black coated steel frame with brass feet and varnished walnut veneer table top. Condition Good, age related wear and marks.
Production Period: 1950 to 1959
Width: 80 cm
Depth: 42 cm
Height: 40 cm
Materials: Steel, Brass, Walnut, Veneer
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1584753
Moderner italienischer Beistelltisch/Couchtisch aus den 1950er Jahren, hergestellt in Italien. Er verfügt über ein schwarz beschichtetes Stahlgestell mit Messingfüßen und einer Tischplatte aus lackiertem Walnussfurnier. Zustand: Gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Produktionszeitraum: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 80 cm
Tiefe: 42 cm
Höhe: 40 cm
Material: Stahl, Messing, Nussholz, Furnier
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1584753
Width: 80 cm
Depth: 42 cm
Height: 40 cm
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-1584753
Breite: 80 cm
Tiefe: 42 cm
Höhe: 40 cm
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-1584753
10%
Mid-Century Side Table-Coffee Table, 1950s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€180
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany