Splendid sideboard of the original 70s, probable production and design Osvaldo Borsani, equipped with four front drawers, a four-foot base of which the front to "saber" with brass terminalsRaised in transparent glass (in photo looks white for photographic needs) with carved marine decorations treated with zecchino goldMeasure 200 cm of length, 50 cm of depth, 93 cm highVery good conservation conditions, as in the photo, healthy, intact, perfectly restored
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: 1950 to 1959
Identifying Marks: This piece is designed in the style of the selected designer and/or manufacturer
Creator: Borsani, Osvaldo
Width: 200 cm
Depth: 50 cm
Height: 93 cm
Materials: Brass, Glass, Wood, Gold
Color: brown, Clear, gold
SKU: FIP-1133782
Prächtiges Sideboard aus den 70er Jahren, wahrscheinlich entworfen und hergestellt von Osvaldo Borsani, mit vier Schubladen an der Vorderseite und einem vierbeinigen Sockel, dessen Vorderseite mit Messingbeschlägen verziert ist.Erhöhtes transparentes Glas (auf dem Foto sieht es aus fotografischen Gründen weiß aus) mit geschnitzten Meeresmotiven, die mit Zecchino-Gold behandelt wurden Maße: 200 cm Länge, 50 cm Tiefe, 93 cm Höhe Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand, wie auf dem Foto zu sehen, intakt, unbeschädigt, perfekt restauriert
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: 1950 bis 1959
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Dieses Stück ist im Stil des ausgewählten Designers und/oder Herstellers entworfen worden
Kreateur: Borsani, Osvaldo
Breite: 200 cm
Tiefe: 50 cm
Höhe: 93 cm
Material: Messing, Glas, Holz, Gold
Farbe: Braun, Durchsichtig, Gold
SKU: FIP-1133782
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Creator: Borsani, Osvaldo
Width: 200 cm
Depth: 50 cm
Height: 93 cm
Color: brown, Clear, gold
SKU: FIP-1133782
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Kreateur: Borsani, Osvaldo
Breite: 200 cm
Tiefe: 50 cm
Höhe: 93 cm
SKU: FIP-1133782
10%
Mid-Century Sideboard, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€2,600
2 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany