
Description
Beautiful Italian modern design chromed steel serving trolley/side table on wheels from 1970’s. Fitted with 2 tinted glass plates. Condition Good, age related wear and marks.
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 73.5 cm
Depth: 48.5 cm
Height: 61 cm
Materials: Glass, Steel
Color: grey
SKU: KMC-1099013
Wunderschöner italienischer Servierwagen/Beistelltisch aus verchromtem Stahl im modernen Design aus den 1970er Jahren. Ausgestattet mit 2 getönten Glasplatten. Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 73.5 cm
Tiefe: 48.5 cm
Höhe: 61 cm
Material: Glas, Stahl
Farbe: Grau
SKU: KMC-1099013
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Width: 73.5 cm
Depth: 48.5 cm
Height: 61 cm
Materials: Glass, Steel
Color: grey
SKU: KMC-1099013
Wunderschöner italienischer Servierwagen/Beistelltisch aus verchromtem Stahl im modernen Design aus den 1970er Jahren. Ausgestattet mit 2 getönten Glasplatten. Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Breite: 73.5 cm
Tiefe: 48.5 cm
Höhe: 61 cm
Material: Glas, Stahl
Farbe: Grau
SKU: KMC-1099013
Buyer's Premium
10%
Chromed Steel Serving Cart Side Table, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€150
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































