Maison Lecan presents this fully restored original farm table. Old, around 1930 she was a little too low, also our cabinetmaker restored her acacia base with solid wood extensions. To keep a sufficient leg passage, the table becomes quite high, 80 cm also it would be ideal for serving as a presentation table in a beautiful shop for example or as a work table for a craftsman or creative. We have treated it entirely, restored and protected by a matt varnish for good sustainability and to enhance your patina.Dimensions: L182 x H80 x D87 cm / 61.5 under strip
Country of Manufacture: France
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Production Period: 1930 to 1939
Detailed Condition: Restored — This vintage/antique item is in very good condition because it has been refreshed through new upholstery and/or refinishing.
Width: 182 cm
Depth: 87 cm
Height: 80 cm
Materials: Cherry, Acacia
Color: brown
SKU: WKI-1843998
Maison Lecan präsentiert diesen vollständig restaurierten originalen Bauernhoftisch. Der alte Tisch aus der Zeit um 1930 war etwas zu niedrig, daher hat unser Tischler das Akazienholzgestell mit Massivholzverlängerungen restauriert. Um ausreichend Beinfreiheit zu gewährleisten, ist der Tisch nun mit 80 cm recht hoch und eignet sich ideal als Präsentationstisch in einem schönen Geschäft oder als Arbeitstisch für Handwerker oder Kreative. Wir haben ihn vollständig behandelt, restauriert und mit einem matten Lack geschützt, um eine gute Nachhaltigkeit zu gewährleisten und seine Patina zu unterstreichen. Abmessungen: L 182 x H 80 x T 87 cm / 61,5 unter der Leiste
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Produktionszeitraum: 1930 bis 1939
Zustand: Restauriert — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, er neu bezogen und/ oder neu aufgearbeitet wurde.
Breite: 182 cm
Tiefe: 87 cm
Höhe: 80 cm
Material: Kirschholz, Akazienholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: WKI-1843998
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Width: 182 cm
Depth: 87 cm
Height: 80 cm
Materials: Cherry, Acacia
Color: brown
SKU: WKI-1843998
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Breite: 182 cm
Tiefe: 87 cm
Höhe: 80 cm
Farbe: Braun
SKU: WKI-1843998
10%
Work Table in Cherry and Acacia, 1930s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€600
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany