Unique handmade dining table made of recycled teak wood, originating from Indonesia. This table combines authentic craftsmanship with a timeless, antique look. The detailed carvings along the edges and the metal accents give this piece of furniture a robust and elegant charm. Thanks to the use of solid old teak wood, the table is not only sustainable but also an environmentally friendly choice.The table has an antique and rustic look, making it a perfect fit for rural, bohemian or industrial interiors. It is in excellent vintage condition, with a natural patina and minimal traces of use that contribute to its character.This piece of furniture is not just a table; it is a piece of history and craftsmanship, ideal for those looking for a unique and characterful piece of furniture.Dxhxl: 106x80x196 cm
Country of Manufacture: Indonesia
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 196 cm
Depth: 106 cm
Height: 80 cm
Materials: Iron, Teak
Color: brown
SKU: PMI-2126739
Einzigartiger handgefertigter Esstisch aus recyceltem Teakholz, das aus Indonesien stammt. Dieser Tisch vereint authentische Handwerkskunst mit einem zeitlosen, antiken Look. Die detaillierten Schnitzereien an den Kanten und die Metallakzente verleihen diesem Möbelstück einen robusten und eleganten Charme. Dank der Verwendung von massivem altem Teakholz ist der Tisch nicht nur nachhaltig, sondern auch eine umweltfreundliche Wahl.Der Tisch hat einen antiken und rustikalen Look, wodurch er perfekt zu ländlichen, bohemischen oder industriellen Interieurs passt. Er befindet sich in einem ausgezeichneten Vintage-Zustand mit einer natürlichen Patina und minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, die zu seinem Charakter beitragen.Dieses Möbelstück ist nicht nur ein Tisch, sondern ein Stück Geschichte und Handwerkskunst, ideal für alle, die ein einzigartiges und charaktervolles Möbelstück suchen. LxBxH: 106x80x196 cm
Hergestellt in: Indonesien
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Breite: 196 cm
Tiefe: 106 cm
Höhe: 80 cm
Material: Eisen, Teakholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: PMI-2126739
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 196 cm
Depth: 106 cm
Height: 80 cm
Materials: Iron, Teak
Color: brown
SKU: PMI-2126739
Hergestellt in: Indonesien
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 196 cm
Tiefe: 106 cm
Höhe: 80 cm
Material: Eisen, Teakholz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: PMI-2126739
10%
Indonesian Hand-Carved Teak Dining Table
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€900
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany