1970s pine armchair with a brutalist designOriginal seat, washed and undamaged
Country of Manufacture: France
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Patina consistent with age and use
Width: 63 cm
Depth: 73 cm
Height: 70 cm
Seat Height: 40 cm
Materials: Pine
Color: blonde
SKU: AVC-2368342
Sessel aus Kiefernholz aus den 1970er Jahren mit brutalistischem Design Original-Sitzfläche, gewaschen und unbeschädigt
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Altersbedingte Patina
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Breite: 63 cm
Tiefe: 73 cm
Höhe: 70 cm
Sitzhöhe: 40 cm
Material: Kiefernholz
Farbe: Gelbbraun
SKU: AVC-2368342
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Width: 63 cm
Depth: 73 cm
Height: 70 cm
Seat Height: 40 cm
Materials: Pine
Color: blonde
SKU: AVC-2368342
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Breite: 63 cm
Tiefe: 73 cm
Höhe: 70 cm
Sitzhöhe: 40 cm
Material: Kiefernholz
Farbe: Gelbbraun
SKU: AVC-2368342
10%
Brutalist Armchair, 1970s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€130
2 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany