Very beautiful 1950’s varnished maple and mahogany veneer desk, exceptional danish craftsmanship. Equipped on casted brass feet with 2 doors where behind them drawers and pull out plates. According to information belonged to Danish National bank. Condition Good, age-related wear
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: 1950 to 1959
Width: 160 cm
Depth: 83 cm
Height: 77 cm
Materials: Brass, Mahogany, Maple, Veneer
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-900683
Sehr schöner Schreibtisch aus lackiertem Ahorn- und Mahagonifurnier aus den 1950er Jahren, außergewöhnliche dänische Handwerkskunst. Ausgestattet mit Füßen aus Messingguss, mit 2 Türen, hinter denen sich Schubladen und ausziehbare Platten befinden. Nach unseren Informationen gehörte er der dänischen Nationalbank. Zustand: gut, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 160 cm
Tiefe: 83 cm
Höhe: 77 cm
Material: Messing, Mahagoni, Ahornholz, Furnier
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-900683
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Width: 160 cm
Depth: 83 cm
Height: 77 cm
Color: brown
SKU: KMC-900683
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 160 cm
Tiefe: 83 cm
Höhe: 77 cm
Farbe: Braun
SKU: KMC-900683
10%
Monumental Danish Modern Executive Desk, 1950s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€600
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany