Set 2 Mid-Century " Super Jumbo " pendant lamp Denmark Uniline Nordisk Solar 1960sStylish pair of two Danish pendant lamps by Uniline for Nordisk Solar Denmark 80s mid-century danish design.Very nice clear design of the lamp and timeless Scandinavian design.Model: SuperJumboDimensions: Ø 43.5 cm wide, height 26 cm, length high-quality cable 180 cmThis lamp is suitable for use with both classic and LED lamps.Nordisk Solar
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: in new unused condition New Old Stock
Manufacturer: Nordisk Solar
Height: 26 cm
Diameter: 43.5 cm
Materials: Metal
Color: black, brown
SKU: AXJ-2083592
Set 2 Mid-Century „Super Jumbo” Pendelleuchte Dänemark Uniline Nordisk Solar 1960er Jahre Stilvolles Paar dänischer Pendelleuchten von Uniline für Nordisk Solar Dänemark 80er Jahre Mid-Century-Design. Sehr schönes klares Design der Leuchte und zeitloses skandinavisches Design.Modell: SuperJumbo Abmessungen: Ø 43,5 cm breit, Höhe 26 cm, Länge hochwertiges Kabel 180 cm Diese Lampe ist sowohl für klassische als auch für LED-Lampen geeignet. Nordisk Solar
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: in neuem, unbenutztem Zustand Neue alte Lagerware
Hersteller: Nordisk Solar
Höhe: 26 cm
Durchmesser: 43.5 cm
Material: Metall
Farbe: Schwarz, Braun
SKU: AXJ-2083592
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Manufacturer: Nordisk Solar
Height: 26 cm
Diameter: 43.5 cm
Materials: Metal
Color: black, brown
SKU: AXJ-2083592
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Hersteller: Nordisk Solar
Höhe: 26 cm
Durchmesser: 43.5 cm
Material: Metall
Farbe: Schwarz, Braun
SKU: AXJ-2083592
10%
Lamp by Uniline for Nordisk Solar, 1960s, Set of 2
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€200
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany