
Description
Beautiful circular table in walnut wood, with laminate and steel top, designed by Silvio Coppola for Bernini, a historic brand of Italian design, in the 1970s.The table has an ingenious mechanism in the central part that allows you to raise a stand equipped with a mobile tray, ideal when eating meals.The conditions are very good, only slight signs of aging especially on the bottom.
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Manufacturer: Bernini
Height: 70 cm
Diameter: 130 cm
Materials: Laminate, Steel, Wood
Color: brown, red, white
SKU: FIP-2207951
Wunderschöner runder Tisch aus Walnussholz mit Laminat- und Stahlplatte, entworfen von Silvio Coppola für Bernini, eine historische Marke des italienischen Designs, in den 1970er Jahren. Der Tisch verfügt über einen ausgeklügelten Mechanismus im mittleren Teil, mit dem sich ein Ständer mit beweglichem Tablett ausfahren lässt, ideal zum Essen. Der Zustand ist sehr gut, nur leichte Altersspuren, insbesondere an der Unterseite.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Hersteller: Bernini
Höhe: 70 cm
Durchmesser: 130 cm
Material: Laminat, Stahl, Holz
Farbe: Braun, Rot, Weiß
SKU: FIP-2207951
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: I have official proof of authenticity such as vintage catalogs, designer records, or other literature sources and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Manufacturer: Bernini
Height: 70 cm
Diameter: 130 cm
Materials: Laminate, Steel, Wood
Color: brown, red, white
SKU: FIP-2207951
Wunderschöner runder Tisch aus Walnussholz mit Laminat- und Stahlplatte, entworfen von Silvio Coppola für Bernini, eine historische Marke des italienischen Designs, in den 1970er Jahren. Der Tisch verfügt über einen ausgeklügelten Mechanismus im mittleren Teil, mit dem sich ein Ständer mit beweglichem Tablett ausfahren lässt, ideal zum Essen. Der Zustand ist sehr gut, nur leichte Altersspuren, insbesondere an der Unterseite.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Die Echtheit des Artikels kann durch Vintage-Kataloge, Einträge von Designern oder andere Literaturquellen bewiesen werden. Ich übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle Echtheitsprobleme, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Hersteller: Bernini
Höhe: 70 cm
Durchmesser: 130 cm
Material: Laminat, Stahl, Holz
Farbe: Braun, Rot, Weiß
SKU: FIP-2207951
Buyer's Premium
10%
Table by Silvio Coppola for Bernini, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€1,400
2 bidders are watching this item
The Living Room Edit: Vintage & Antique Finds
Jan 13, 2026 1:00 PM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
























![Mahogany Butlers Tray Top Table: Mahogany butler's tray-top table with brass mounted hinged sides, and x-stretcher base. [17" H x 40" W x 30" D]. Condition is good with surface wear. From the Collection of Sonia and Philip Reine of L](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/1221/403672/224729306_1_x.jpg?height=181&quality=70&sharpen=true&version=1769315587&width=181)







