Ackermann, Max
Berlin, 1887 - Unterlengenhardt, 1975
13,5 x 18,5 cm, R.
Forms, 1951. Charcoal on paper, mounted on paper. Signed and dated in ballpoint pen lower left.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Ackermann, Max
13,5 x 18,5 cm, R.
Formen, 1951. Kohle auf Papier, auf Papier aufgelegt. In Kugelschreiber unten links signiert und datiert.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
13,5 x 18,5 cm, R.
Ackermann, Max
13,5 x 18,5 cm, R.
33.07%
Ackermann, Max
Estimate €200-€400
Current Price (1 bid)
€100
2 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany