Fuchs, Ernst
Wien, 1930 - 2015
Blattgröße: 25,2 x 39,8 cm, o. R.
"Erwartung der Auferstehung", 1952/1956. Etching on laid paper. Signed, dated "1952", numbered 1/60 and marked "2. Zust.".
Weis, 42.
Private property, Schleswig-Holstein.
Fuchs, Ernst
Wien, 1930 - 2015
"Erwartung der Auferstehung", 1952/1956. Radierung auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert "1952" sowie unten links nummeriert 1/60 und bezeichnet "2. Zust.".
Weis, 42.
Privatbesitz, Schleswig-Holstein.
Wien, 1930 - 2015
Weis, 42.
Fuchs, Ernst
Wien, 1930 - 2015
Weis, 42.
33.07%
Fuchs, Ernst
Estimate €300-€500
Current Price (1 bid)
€150
4 bidders are watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany