Grieshaber, HAP
Rot an der Rot, 1909 - Reutlingen, 1981
49 x 34 cm, R.
"Mädchen mit der Schlange", 1964. Woodcut on wove paper from "The Lord's black nightingale". Signed.
Fürst, 64/27.
Private property, Baden-Württemberg.
Grieshaber, HAP
49 x 34 cm, R.
"Mädchen mit der Schlange", 1964. Farbholzschnitt auf Bütten aus der Folge "The Lord's black nightingale". In Bleistift unten rechts signiert.
Fürst, 64/27.
Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.
49 x 34 cm, R.
Fürst, 64/27.
Grieshaber, HAP
49 x 34 cm, R.
Fürst, 64/27.
33.07%
Grieshaber, HAP
Estimate €100-€200
Starting Price
€50
1 bidder is watching this item
Modern & Contemporary Art Online
Jan 16, 2026 10:00 AM ESTStuttgart, Württemberg, Germany