Description française:
LOPEZ, Nano (1955-)
"Samuel The Poet"
Sculpture en bronze polychrome
Signée, datée et numérotée au dos:
Nano '05, 39/220
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 28cm - 11"
English Description:
LOPEZ, Nano (1955-)
"Samuel The Poet"
Polychrome bronze sculpture
Signed, dated and numbered on the back:
Nano '05, 39/220
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
H: 28cm - 11"
LOPEZ, Nano (1955-)
"Samuel The Poet"
Nano '05, 39/220
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
H: 28cm - 11"
English Description:
LOPEZ, Nano (1955-)
"Samuel The Poet"
Polychrome bronze sculpture
Nano '05, 39/220
Provenance:
Private collection, Montréal
H: 28cm - 11"
25%
LOPEZ, Nano (1955-)
Estimate CA$1,500-CA$2,000
Current Price (2 bids)
CA$800
CA$850
CA$950
CA$1,100
11 bidders are watching this item
IEGOR - LUXURY, ART, AND ANTIQUES
Jan 29, 2026 1:30 PM ESTMontreal, Quebec, Canada