Pair of Art Deco style sliding door sideboards with wooden and glass shelves, with 6 conical stems finished with brass tips. Elegant with clean and essential lines with structure with plywood parts covered in walnut Measurements 150.5 x 38 x h 100 CATEGORY art deco STYLE sideboard DIMENSIONS: HEIGHT 100 cm WIDTH 150.5 cm DEPTH 38 cm DIAMETER cm COLOR: light brown and black MATERIAL: wood and plywood veneered CONDITION: Excellent This vintage piece, in near original condition. It may show slight traces of use and/or slight restorations.
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Production Period: 1940 to 1949
Width: 150 cm
Depth: 38 cm
Height: 100 cm
Materials: Wood
Color: brown
SKU: RAQ-2026389
Paar Sideboards im Art-Déco-Stil mit Schiebetüren, Holz- und Glasböden und 6 konischen Beinen mit Messingkappen. Elegant, mit klaren und essenziellen Linien, Struktur mit Sperrholzteilen, die mit Walnussholz furniert sind. Maße: 150,5 x 38 x H 100 KATEGORIE: Art Déco STIL: Sideboard ABMESSUNGEN: HÖHE 100 cm BREITE 150,5 cm TIEFE 38 cm DURCHMESSER cm FARBE: Hellbraun und Schwarz MATERIAL: Holz und furniertes Sperrholz ZUSTAND: Ausgezeichnet Dieses Vintage-Stück befindet sich in nahezu originalem Zustand. Es kann leichte Gebrauchsspuren und/oder geringfügige Restaurierungen aufweisen.
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Produktionszeitraum: 1940 bis 1949
Breite: 150 cm
Tiefe: 38 cm
Höhe: 100 cm
Material: Holz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: RAQ-2026389
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Width: 150 cm
Depth: 38 cm
Height: 100 cm
Materials: Wood
Color: brown
SKU: RAQ-2026389
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Breite: 150 cm
Tiefe: 38 cm
Höhe: 100 cm
Material: Holz
Farbe: Braun
SKU: RAQ-2026389
10%
Two-Tone Sliding Door Sideboards, Set of 2
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€750
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany