
Description
Elegant stoneware vase by Berndt Friberg for Gustavsberg, featuring a rich brown hare’s fur glaze. Signed with the Gustavsberg's studio hand, Friberg’s signature, and dated 1975. A masterfully crafted example of Swedish studio ceramics and one of Friberg’s most celebrated glaze techniques.
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: One hardly visible scratch
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Friberg, Berndt
Manufacturer: Gustavsberg
Height: 25 cm
Diameter: 11 cm
Materials: Stoneware
Color: brown
SKU: XCR-2427367
Elegante Steingutvase von Berndt Friberg für Gustavsberg mit einer satten braunen Glasur in Hasenfelloptik. Signiert mit dem Stempel des Gustavsberg-Ateliers, Fribergs Unterschrift und der Jahreszahl 1975. Ein meisterhaft gefertigtes Beispiel für schwedische Studiokeramik und eine der berühmtesten Glasurtechniken Fribergs.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Ein kaum sichtbarer Kratzer
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Friberg, Berndt
Hersteller: Gustavsberg
Höhe: 25 cm
Durchmesser: 11 cm
Material: Steingut
Farbe: Braun
SKU: XCR-2427367
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Additional Condition Information: One hardly visible scratch
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Friberg, Berndt
Manufacturer: Gustavsberg
Height: 25 cm
Diameter: 11 cm
Materials: Stoneware
Color: brown
SKU: XCR-2427367
Elegante Steingutvase von Berndt Friberg für Gustavsberg mit einer satten braunen Glasur in Hasenfelloptik. Signiert mit dem Stempel des Gustavsberg-Ateliers, Fribergs Unterschrift und der Jahreszahl 1975. Ein meisterhaft gefertigtes Beispiel für schwedische Studiokeramik und eine der berühmtesten Glasurtechniken Fribergs.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Ein kaum sichtbarer Kratzer
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Friberg, Berndt
Hersteller: Gustavsberg
Höhe: 25 cm
Durchmesser: 11 cm
Material: Steingut
Farbe: Braun
SKU: XCR-2427367
Buyer's Premium
10%
Vase by Berndt Friberg for Gustavsberg, 1975
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€1,100
The Nordic Home Edition: Inspired by Scandinavi...
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































