Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884-1976)"In memoriam Karl Amadeus Hartmann"Original Lithographfrom the portfolio "Epitaph for Karl Amadeus Hartmann"year: 1966signed and titled in the plateSize: 475 x 372 mmNumbered in colophon: 53from the edition of 100Excellent condition, full margins___The portfolio "Epitaph - Karl Amadeus Hartmann" was commissioned by Elisabeth and Richard P. Hartmann in memory of German composer Karl Amadeus Hartmann, with the support of the Cultural Department of the City of Munich, in an edition of 100, hand-numbered on the colophon (further four hundred copies, numbered from 101 to 500, were printed on a high-speed press and must not be considered original).This graphic was designed by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, then printed by Heinrich Fischer (from the colophon).This impressive collection includes artworks by Miró, R. Scheibe, Le Corbusier, Masson, V. da Silva, Winter, Mathieu, Schumacher, K. Hartung, Werner, Nay, Loth, Zao Wou Ki, Lardera, König, Saura, Santomaso, Geiger, Strazza, Jänisch, Zimmermann, Marini, v. Gugel, Grzimek, Vedova, Saura, Thieler, Purrmann, Schmidt-Rottluff, E. Greco, Heiliger and HAP Grieshaber.This listing is for the original artwork.
Country of Manufacture: Germany
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Excellent condition, full margins
Width: 37.2 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 47.5 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: black
SKU: YWW-2063779
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff (1884–1976) „In memoriam Karl Amadeus Hartmann“Original-Lithografie aus dem Portfolio „Epitaph für Karl Amadeus Hartmann“ Jahr: 1966 signiert und betitelt in der Platte Größe: 475 x 372 mm Nummeriert im Kolophon: 53 aus einer Auflage von 100 Hervorragender Zustand, volle Ränder ___ Das Portfolio „Epitaph - Karl Amadeus Hartmann” wurde von Elisabeth und Richard P. Hartmann in Erinnerung an den deutschen Komponisten Karl Amadeus Hartmann in Auftrag gegeben, mit Unterstützung des Kulturamtes der Stadt München, in einer Auflage von 100 Exemplaren, handnummeriert im Kolophon (weitere vierhundert Exemplare, nummeriert von 101 bis 500, wurden auf einer Hochgeschwindigkeitspresse gedruckt und sind nicht als Originale anzusehen).Diese Grafik wurde von Karl Schmidt-Rottluff entworfen und anschließend von Heinrich Fischer gedruckt (aus dem Kolophon). Diese beeindruckende Sammlung umfasst Kunstwerke von Miró, R. Scheibe, Le Corbusier, Masson, V. da Silva, Winter, Mathieu, Schumacher, K. Hartung, Werner, Nay, Loth, Zao Wou Ki, Lardera, König, Saura, Santomaso, Geiger, Strazza, Jänisch, Zimmermann, Marini, v. Gugel, Grzimek, Vedova, Saura, Thieler, Purrmann, Schmidt-Rottluff, E. Greco, Heiliger und HAP Grieshaber.Dieses Angebot gilt für das Originalkunstwerk.
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Ausgezeichneter Zustand, volle Ränder
Breite: 37.2 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 47.5 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Schwarz
SKU: YWW-2063779
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Width: 37.2 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 47.5 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: black
SKU: YWW-2063779
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 37.2 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 47.5 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Schwarz
SKU: YWW-2063779
10%
Schmidt-Rottluff, Composition, 1966, Lithograph
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€80
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany