Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920)Testa di Cariatide / Caryatid HeadLithograph on paperPaper especially produced for this edition by Cartiera Milani, Fabriano, ItalyYear of ideation: 1910Year of printing: 1989Size: 52 x 37 cmSigned on the plateLimited edition: 3000Numbered 983 on the colophonExcellent condition: please see photosSold with its original protective Japanese paper, gallery certificate and copy of the edition
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Production Period: 1980 to 1989
Creator: Amedeo Modigliani
Width: 37 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 52 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: brown
SKU: YWW-2199255
Amedeo Modigliani (1884–1920) Testa di Cariatide / Karyatidenkopf Lithografie auf Papier Papier speziell für diese Auflage hergestellt von Cartiera Milani, Fabriano, Italien Entstehungsjahr: 1910 Druckjahr: 1989Größe: 52 x 37 cm Auf der Platte signiert Limitierte Auflage: 3000 Nummeriert 983 auf dem Kolophon Hervorragender Zustand: siehe Fotos Verkauft mit originalem japanischem Schutzpapier, Galeriezertifikat und Kopie der Auflage
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Produktionszeitraum: 1980 bis 1989
Kreateur: Amedeo Modigliani
Breite: 37 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 52 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Braun
SKU: YWW-2199255
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Creator: Amedeo Modigliani
Width: 37 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 52 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: brown
SKU: YWW-2199255
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Kreateur: Amedeo Modigliani
Breite: 37 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 52 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Braun
SKU: YWW-2199255
10%
A. Modigliani, Testa di Cariatide, Lithograph
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€100
1 bidder is watching this item
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany