Egon Schiele (1890-1918), afterTitle: "Seated Girl with Bare Torso and Light Blue Skirt"Subject: Nude / EroticYear of ideation: 1911Year of printing: 2007Medium: Lithograph on paperSize: 50 x 32 cmTotal Limited Edition: 1200Numbered: 878 on the colophon of the portfolioPrinted by Marinoni-Voirin, and published in Erotica by Editions Anthèse, Paris, 2007Signature: This lithograph is signed and dated in the plateCatalogue raisonné: Kallir D. 919Excellent condition
Country of Manufacture: France
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Production Period: 2000 to 2009
Width: 32 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 50 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: multicolored
SKU: YWW-2098246
Egon Schiele (1890–1918), nach Titel: „Sitzendes Mädchen mit nacktem Oberkörper und hellblauem Rock” Thema: Akt / Erotik Entstehungsjahr: 1911 Druckjahr: 2007 Medium: Lithografie auf Papier Größe: 50 x 32 cm Limitierte Auflage insgesamt: 1200Nummeriert: 878 auf dem Kolophon des Portfolios Gedruckt von Marinoni-Voirin und veröffentlicht in Erotica von Editions Anthèse, Paris, 2007 Signatur: Diese Lithografie ist auf der Platte signiert und datiert Werkverzeichnis: Kallir D. 919 Hervorragender Zustand
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Produktionszeitraum: 2000 bis 2009
Breite: 32 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 50 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: YWW-2098246
Design Period: 1890 to 1919
Width: 32 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 50 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: multicolored
SKU: YWW-2098246
Hergestellt in: Frankreich
Design Epoche: 1890 bis 1919
Breite: 32 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 50 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: YWW-2098246
10%
E. Schiele, Nude Girl with Bare Torso, 1911, Paper
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€80
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany