The coffee table model FD-515 (made of teak wood, a wickerwork shelf and very lovely brass elements) was designed by Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard Nielsen for France & Son/France & Daverkosen in Denmark in the 1960s. It has been completely restored and is in very nice condition with smallest traces of use of time and a light, lovely patina.
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: Unknown
Additional Condition Information: Patina, Restored
Creator: Peter Hvidt & Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen
Manufacturer: France & Søn / France & Daverkosen
Height: 50 cm
Diameter: 100 cm
Materials: Brass, Teak, Wicker
Color: brown, gold
SKU: ZFX-2240036
Der Couchtisch FD-515 (aus Teakholz, mit einem Regal aus Korbgeflecht und sehr schönen Messingelementen) wurde in den 1960er Jahren von Peter Hvidt & Orla Molgaard Nielsen für France & Son/France & Daverkosen in Dänemark entworfen. Er wurde vollständig restauriert und befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren und einer leichten, schönen Patina.
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Patina, restauriert
Kreateur: Peter Hvidt & Orla Mølgaard-Nielsen
Hersteller: France & Søn / France & Daverkosen
Höhe: 50 cm
Durchmesser: 100 cm
Material: Messing, Teakholz, Korbgeflecht
Farbe: Braun, Gold
SKU: ZFX-2240036
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: Unknown
Height: 50 cm
Diameter: 100 cm
Color: brown, gold
SKU: ZFX-2240036
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Höhe: 50 cm
Durchmesser: 100 cm
Farbe: Braun, Gold
SKU: ZFX-2240036
10%
Coffee Table FD-515 for France & Son, Denmark
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€900
1 bidder is watching this item
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany